League RecordsLast Update - Sunday, December 9, 2018 at 03:12
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Calgary Flames201679516
2Washington Capitals201661715
3Carolina Hurricanes201663715
4Ottawa Senators201623614
5Nashville Predators201641514
6Carolina Hurricanes20166013
7New Jersey Devils20164512
8Anaheim Ducks201669112
9Anaheim Ducks201679112
10NJ2006105611
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Anaheim Ducks2016433
2Pittsburgh Penguins2012395
3San Jose2006388
4Anaheim Ducks2012387
5New York Rangers2022386
6NY Isl.2006379
7Calgary Flames2012378
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Florida2006131
2Calgary2006133
3Columbus2006137
4NYRangers2006142
5Buffalo Sabres2015146
6Edmonton2006158
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Dallas Stars2016390
2Toronto2010389
3Minnesota Wild2022382
4Calgary2006381
5Ottawa2010381
6Dallas Stars2012381
7Nashville2006379
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York Rangers2015139
2Anaheim Ducks2015144
3Anaheim Ducks2018147
4Pittsburgh Penguins2017148
5Nashville Predators2015149
6Ottawa Senators2015149
7NJ2006157
8Minnesota Wild2015161
9LA2006164
10Dallas2006166
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Washington Capitals201661727
2Calgary Flames201679526
3Ottawa Senators201623623
4Carolina Hurricanes201663723
5NY Isl.2006119222
6NJ2006105621
7Boston200691820
8Pittsburgh2006101920
9Pittsburgh Penguins2012123020
10Nashville Predators201641520
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Anaheim Ducks2016724
2Pittsburgh Penguins2012713
3San Jose2006700
4NY Isl.2006695
5Anaheim Ducks2012688
6Calgary Flames2012686
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Florida2006240
2Winnipeg Jets2015243
3Calgary2006244
4Florida Panthers2018246
5Buffalo Sabres2015251
6Calgary Flames2017252
7Columbus2006253
8NYRangers2006259
9Phoenix Coyotes2015271
10Chicago Blackhawks2015283
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Washington Capitals201661742
2Calgary Flames201679542
3Carolina Hurricanes201663738
4Ottawa Senators201623637
5Nashville Predators201641534
6NY Isl.2006119233
7NJ2006105632
8Anaheim Ducks201679132
9Colorado Avalanche201443031
10Anaheim Ducks201669131
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Florida2006371
2Calgary2006377
3Winnipeg Jets2015389
4Columbus2006390
5Florida Panthers2018393
6Buffalo Sabres2015397
7NYRangers2006401
8Phoenix Coyotes2015431
9Chicago Blackhawks2015447
10Edmonton2006448
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1NY Isl.200621175
2NY Isl.2006113575
3NY Isl.2006119272
4NY Isl.200679570
5Vancouver200677769
6Tampa Bay Lightning202311167
7Tampa Bay Lightning2022113565
8Colorado Avalanche202477165
9Carolina Hurricanes202532164
10Philadelphia Flyers202559064
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1NY Isl.20063606
2Anaheim Ducks20123176
3Vancouver20063165
4LA20063156
5Pittsburgh Penguins20123150
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New Jersey Devils20151426
2Montreal Canadiens20151466
3Winnipeg Jets20151495
4Boston Bruins20151501
5Dallas Stars20151523
6Los Angeles Kings20151528
7New York Rangers20151564
8Detroit Red Wings20151567
9Minnesota20091576
10Chicago Blackhawks20151576
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Carolina200621130
2Montreal Canadiens2023114928
3NYRangers200686427
4Philadelphia Flyers202425227
5Atlanta200635126
6Columbus200636826
7Ottawa Senators202492926
8Nashville200644925
9Dallas Stars201835425
10Carolina Hurricanes201836225
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York Rangers2015408
2Colorado Avalanche2015409
3Pittsburgh Penguins2015425
4Washington Capitals2015430
5Florida Panthers2021451
6New York Islanders2015452
7Anaheim Ducks2015456
8New Jersey Devils2015456
9Minnesota Wild2015461
10Vancouver Canucks2015462
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Columbus20063305
2Calgary20063278
3Nashville20063258
4Florida20063211
5Dallas Stars20123100
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Pittsburgh Penguins20151467
2Colorado Avalanche20151473
3Anaheim Ducks20151503
4New York Rangers20151509
5Edmonton Oilers20151546
6New York Islanders20151549
7New Jersey Devils20151624
8San Jose Sharks20151629
9Nashville Predators20151637
10Calgary Flames20151639
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Toronto Maple Leafs20156299
2Dallas201034389
3Dallas20108784
4Calgary201034384
5St. Louis Blues201761281
6Dallas Stars2016113278
7Chicago Blackhawks201581775
8New York Rangers201277069
9Florida Panthers201546469
10Calgary200873667
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Dallas Stars20161875
2Philadelphia Flyers20131631
3Philadelphia Flyers20141622
4Philadelphia Flyers20151619
5Calgary20101601
6Calgary Flames20121540
7Dallas20101516
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Tampa Bay Lightning2019350
2Tampa Bay Lightning2020374
3Pittsburgh Penguins2017407
4Tampa Bay2006417
5Detroit Red Wings2019420
6Washington Capitals2019420
7Florida2006434
8Buffalo2006461
9Washington2006482
10Boston2006487
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Philadelphia Flyers202245045
2Calgary200955543
3New York Islanders201732843
4Dallas200613242
5Ottawa200735742
6Toronto200771941
7Philadelphia Flyers2014111541
8New York Rangers201836340
9Minnesota Wild2020120540
10Carolina Hurricanes2018108339
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Buffalo20071893
2Toronto20091873
3Dallas20081867
4Minnesota Wild20241867
5Philadelphia Flyers20221848
6Philadelphia Flyers20201839
7Dallas20091831
8San Jose20091831
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Tampa Bay2006758
2Washington2006823
3Ottawa2006825
4Minnesota2006859
5Detroit2006879
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Ottawa Senators20208
2Colorado Avalanche20187
3Dallas Stars20186
4Pittsburgh Penguins20246
5Chicago20065
6Washington Capitals20125
7Detroit Red Wings20175
8Dallas Stars20175
9Philadelphia Flyers20175
10Atlanta20064
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Anaheim Ducks201629.90%
2Calgary Flames202329.90%
3Chicago Blackhawks201829.40%
4Buffalo Sabres201828.60%
5Toronto Maple Leafs201828.60%
6Pittsburgh Penguins201628.10%
7Nashville Predators201828.10%
8Washington Capitals201627.20%
9Pittsburgh200627.00%
10San Jose200626.40%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vancouver200693.60%
2Colorado200693.40%
3LA200692.60%
4Boston200692.20%
5Dallas200692.10%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Nashville20065.90%
2NYRangers20066.50%
3Florida20066.60%
4Washington20067.00%
5Edmonton20067.50%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Tampa Bay Lightning201668.90%
2Columbus Blue Jackets201670.50%
3Nashville Predators201271.00%
4Winnipeg Jets202072.50%
5Vancouver Canucks201872.80%
6Ottawa200973.10%
7Chicago Blackhawks201673.10%
8Edmonton Oilers201673.10%
9Nashville Predators201674.80%
10Ottawa200675.20%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Anaheim Ducks201670
2San Jose201166
3Pittsburgh Penguins201265
4San Jose200664
5Pittsburgh Penguins201464
6LA200662
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary20067
2Florida20069
3Columbus200611
4Nashville200611
5Chicago Blackhawks201213
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Columbus200669
2Chicago Blackhawks201269
3Calgary200668
4Phoenix201068
5Ottawa201068
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1San Jose20067
2LA20069
3NY Isl.200610
4Dallas200612
5NJ200612
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1LA2006143
2San Jose2006143
3Anaheim Ducks2016142
4NY Isl.2006139
5Dallas2006138
6NJ2006138
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary200622
2Columbus200624
3Nashville200628
4Florida200628
5Chicago Blackhawks201231

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Toronto2010617402:00
2Vancouver2011792289:00
3Atlanta2008494264:00
4Winnipeg Jets20131225243:00
5Chicago Blackhawks20121103240:00
6Dan BoyleChicago Blackhawks201728834:57
7Duncan KeithTampa Bay Lightning202011634:31
8Braydon CoburnNashville Predators201721734:20
9Duncan KeithTampa Bay Lightning2018118134:12
10Marc-Edouard VlasicTampa Bay Lightning2018118134:12
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Brent SeabrookColumbus Blue Jackets20182363
2Dan BoyleChicago Blackhawks20172356
3Dennis WidemanChicago Blackhawks20192350
4Jay BouwmeesterOttawa Senators20182350
5Duncan KeithTampa Bay Lightning20202343
6Ryan SuterNew Jersey Devils20182337
7Josh GorgesChicago Blackhawks20182329
8Ryan SuterNew Jersey Devils20172325
9Ryan McDonaghPhiladelphia Flyers20172322
10Dennis WidemanChicago Blackhawks20172321
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Steven StamkosCalgary Flames20163738
2Steven StamkosCalgary Flames20164918
3Vincent LecavalierWashington Capitals20126796
4Steven StamkosCalgary Flames20161096
5Corey PerryOttawa Senators20163876
6Steven StamkosCalgary Flames20166676
7Steven StamkosCalgary Flames20168056
8Chris DruryNY Isl.20063965
9Kristian HuseliusNew York Rangers20085235
10Matthew StajanFlorida20106255
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steven StamkosCalgary Flames201693
2Jeff CarterCarolina Hurricanes201680
3Alex OvechkinVancouver Canucks201673
4Ryan KeslerMontreal Canadiens201271
5Jonathan ToewsSan Jose Sharks201671
6Phil KesselNew York Islanders201667
7Jonathan ToewsSan Jose Sharks201263
8Eric StaalMontreal Canadiens201663
9Steven StamkosCalgary Flames201262
10Derek StepanAnaheim Ducks201660
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Erik KarlssonCarolina Hurricanes20229047
2Jack JohnsonBuffalo Sabres20253647
3Tony AmonteToronto20066576
4James WisniewskiWashington Capitals20126796
5Zach PariseSan Jose Sharks20138666
6Jamie BennCalgary Flames20163736
7Tyler SeguinSan Jose Sharks20166156
8Evgeni MalkinFlorida Panthers20206526
9Elias LindholmNew Jersey Devils202211456
10Tyler JohnsonColorado Avalanche20244276
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Matt MoulsonAnaheim Ducks201699
2Mike RibeiroWashington Capitals201697
3Steven StamkosCalgary Flames201695
4Nicklas LidstromNJ200693
5Jonathan ToewsSan Jose Sharks201693
6Patrice BergeronAnaheim Ducks201691
7Jamie BennCalgary Flames201689
8Logan CoutureAnaheim Ducks201687
9Lubomir VisnovskyDetroit201185
10Derek StepanAnaheim Ducks201684
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Jeff CarterCarolina Hurricanes201663710
2Steven StamkosCalgary Flames20163739
3Steven StamkosCalgary Flames20164919
4Mats SundinNJ200610568
5Nicklas LidstromNJ200610568
6David LegwandTampa Bay200912278
7Thomas VanekWinnipeg Jets20125828
8Steven StamkosCalgary Flames20161098
9Corey PerryOttawa Senators20162368
10Steven StamkosCalgary Flames20166678
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steven StamkosCalgary Flames2016188
2Jonathan ToewsSan Jose Sharks2016164
3Jeff CarterCarolina Hurricanes2016160
4Matt MoulsonAnaheim Ducks2016160
5Jonathan ToewsSan Jose Sharks2012145
6Derek StepanAnaheim Ducks2016144
7Patrice BergeronAnaheim Ducks2016143
8Alex OvechkinVancouver Canucks2016142
9Logan CoutureAnaheim Ducks2016141
10Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins2012140
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Ryan KeslerMontreal Canadiens201273321
2Steven StamkosWashington Capitals20251316
3Joe SakicSan Jose200686715
4Ryan KeslerMontreal Canadiens2012102815
5Patrick SharpColorado Avalanche201465915
6Chris KunitzColumbus Blue Jackets201777315
7Mark StoneOttawa Senators2022103815
8Mike CammalleriChicago Blackhawks202330215
9Brad MarchandNew York Islanders202432915
10Alex OvechkinMinnesota Wild202443515
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ryan KeslerMontreal Canadiens2012504
2Ryan KeslerBoston Bruins2023478
3Alexander OvechkinDallas2006469
4Jaromir JagrLA2006468
5Mats SundinNJ2006457
6Alexander FrolovNY Isl.2006456
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Teppo NumminenAnaheim20068411
2Nick SchultzArizona Coyotes202261111
3Craig RivetWashington200640310
4Nicklas LidstromColorado201029310
5Johnny BoychukBuffalo Sabres201825510
6Fedor TyutinNYRangers20061979
7Matt JonesCalgary20063299
8Johnny BoychukBuffalo Sabres20223579
9Dustin ByfuglienLos Angeles Kings20227199
10Erik GudbransonNashville Predators20236839
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Andrej MeszarosFlorida Panthers2012195
2Daniel GirardiArizona Coyotes2023185
3Karl AlznerPhiladelphia Flyers2022178
4Braydon CoburnMinnesota Wild2023174
5Daniel GirardiArizona Coyotes2024172
6Niclas HavelidColumbus2006170
7Mark GiordanoNashville Predators2022167
8Ryan McDonaghPhiladelphia Flyers2022162
9Niklas HjalmarssonChicago Blackhawks2022159
10Brad StuartLos Angeles Kings2017156
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Mike RibeiroWashington Capitals20166179
2Peter ForsbergMontreal20068838
3Paul KariyaMontreal20068838
4Milan HejdukMontreal20068838
5Andy SuttonMontreal20068838
6Dan BoyleMontreal20068838
7Steven StamkosCalgary Flames20164918
8Brent BurnsWashington Capitals20166178
9Dany HeatleyWashington Capitals20166178
10Jamie BennCalgary Flames20164917
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mats SundinNJ200694
2Nicklas LidstromNJ200693
3Scott NiedermayerNJ200693
4Steven StamkosCalgary Flames201688
5Patrice BergeronAnaheim Ducks201687
6Jamie BennCalgary Flames201685
7Sergei ZubovLA200683
8Bill GuerinLA200679
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Derek MorrisChicago Blackhawks2016795-8
2Shane O'BrienChicago Blackhawks2016795-8
3Boyd GordonToronto20061147-7
4Christian EhrhoffMinnesota Wild2016236-7
5Henrik TallinderDallas Stars2016817-7
6Rostislav KleslaDallas Stars2016817-7
7Greg DeVriesTampa Bay2006257-6
8Sean HillTampa Bay2006257-6
9Craig RivetWashington2006415-6
10Trevor DaleyFlorida2006547-6
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jeff HamiltonColumbus2006-90
2Deron QuintNashville2006-78
3Joe DiPentaCalgary2006-76
4Denis ZaripovColumbus2006-76
5Robyn RegehrVancouver2011-74
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Kevin BieksaSt. Louis Blues201761237
2Ryane CloweBuffalo Sabres201647934
3Nick FolignoDallas Stars2016113234
4Dustin ByfuglienCalgary Flames201717234
5Brian GiontaEdmonton Oilers2018532
6David KrejciColorado Avalanche201856232
7David ClarksonDallas Stars201680531
8Dion PhaneufNashville Predators201641529
9Milan LucicCarolina Hurricanes201668229
10Mike RibeiroWashington Capitals201682129
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1David ClarksonDallas Stars2016492
2Brandon PrustColumbus Blue Jackets2016402
3Derek DorsettWinnipeg Jets2016314
4Chris NeilBoston Bruins2016310
5Derek DorsettWinnipeg Jets2017301
6Steve OttBoston Bruins2016282
7Mike CommodoreChicago Blackhawks2013275
8Christoph SchubertDallas2010262
9Dennis SeidenbergNew York Rangers2015262
10Francois BeaucheminNew Jersey Devils2015257
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Mike KomisarekAnaheim200874814
2Andrew AlbertsCalgary200955514
3Derek MeechFlorida2006110013
4Kevin BieksaBuffalo20078313
5Bryan AllenAtlanta2006113312
6Andreas MartinsenBuffalo Sabres202213912
7Leo KomarovSt. Louis Blues202299712
8Jamie BennCalgary Flames202519212
9Ryan CallahanChicago Blackhawks202558412
10Erik ColeTampa Bay Lightning201551011
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Brenden MorrowColorado2007357
2Mike CommodoreDallas2006354
3T.J. OshieOttawa Senators2025325
4Ruslan SaleiCalgary2006317
5Brendan WittPittsburgh2006315
6Brandon DubinskyToronto Maple Leafs2024314
7T.J. OshieColorado Avalanche2023310
8Alex OvechkinDallas2011304
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mike ModanoDallas20063
2Corey PerryOttawa Senators20183
3Justin WilliamsMontreal Canadiens20183
4Anze KopitarNew York Rangers20183
5Nicklas BackstromNew York Islanders20183
6Marc SavardAnaheim20062
7Chris GrattonDetroit20062
8Kris BeechChicago20062
9Gary RobertsMontreal20062
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steven StamkosCalgary Flames201611
2Jeff CarterCarolina Hurricanes20168
3Phil KesselNew York Islanders20168
4Jonathan ToewsSan Jose Sharks20168
5John TavaresVancouver Canucks20167
6Alexander OvechkinDallas20066
7Daniel BriereCalgary Flames20126
8Alex OvechkinVancouver Canucks20166
9Jeff CarterPhilly20115
10Jason PominvilleEdmonton Oilers20135
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Rod Brind'AmourLA200670.60%
2John MaddenAtlanta200670.10%
3Sergei FedorovColorado200669.00%
4Mats SundinNJ200668.90%
5Mike SillingerPittsburgh200668.90%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Miikka KiprusoffVancouver200615
2Tomas VokounEdmonton Oilers201515
3Nikolai KhabibulinBoston200614
4Jonathan QuickMontreal Canadiens201314
5Evgeni NabokovMontreal200612
6Henrik LundqvistNew York Rangers200812
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Martin BironEdmonton20062630
2Martin GerberNashville20062630
3Tuukka RaskLos Angeles Kings20222565
4Jonathan BernierMinnesota Wild20242542
5Jonathan BernierMinnesota Wild20232533
6Niklas BackstromSt. Louis Blues20122521
7Henrik LundqvistNYRangers20062479
8Craig AndersonSt. Louis Blues20222422
9Antti NiemiMinnesota Wild20122335
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Marty TurcoNJ200668
2Roberto LuongoDallas200668
3Tuukka RaskAnaheim Ducks201667
4Cam WardSan Jose201164
5Marc-Andre FleuryPittsburgh200663
6Mike SmithWashington Capitals201663
7Evgeni NabokovMontreal200662
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Martin GerberNashville200663
2Henrik LundqvistNYRangers200655
3Martin BironEdmonton200653
4Cam WardWashington200650
5Johan HolmqvistColumbus200650

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Columbus Blue JacketsWashington Capitals201661720
2DetroitColorado201127719
3St. Louis BluesDetroit Red Wings201235018
4Dallas StarsMinnesota Wild201612218
5Nashville PredatorsMinnesota Wild201641518
6Carolina HurricanesWinnipeg Jets201258217
7Philadelphia FlyersFlorida Panthers20168017
8Chicago BlackhawksCalgary Flames201679517
9Montreal CanadiensNew Jersey Devils201247916
10New York IslandersCarolina Hurricanes20169116
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Columbus Blue JacketsWashington Capitals201661734
2DetroitColorado201127733
3St. Louis BluesDetroit Red Wings201235033
4Carolina HurricanesWinnipeg Jets201258231
5PittsburghNashville200958830
6Philadelphia FlyersFlorida Panthers20168029
7Boston BruinsDetroit Red Wings202282029
8Montreal CanadiensNew Jersey Devils201247928
9Chicago BlackhawksCalgary Flames201679528
10Ottawa SenatorsArizona Coyotes2022116128
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Columbus Blue JacketsWashington Capitals201661754
2DetroitColorado201127752
3St. Louis BluesDetroit Red Wings201235051
4Carolina HurricanesWinnipeg Jets201258248
5Philadelphia FlyersFlorida Panthers20168046
6PittsburghNashville200958845
7Chicago BlackhawksCalgary Flames201679545
8Montreal CanadiensNew Jersey Devils201247944
9Dallas StarsMinnesota Wild201612244
10Nashville PredatorsMinnesota Wild201641544
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1WashingtonNY Isl.2006140105
2Nashville PredatorsDallas Stars20221101102
3Dallas StarsNashville Predators2023951102
4NY Isl.Carolina200621199
5Detroit Red WingsWinnipeg Jets202467499
6Washington CapitalsNashville Predators202497699
7Nashville PredatorsArizona Coyotes2022111998
8Boston BruinsVancouver Canucks2023114598
9New York RangersSt. Louis Blues2025101098
10Calgary FlamesAnaheim Ducks201271696
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1DallasCalgary2010343173
2CalgaryDallas201087151
3Toronto Maple LeafsOttawa Senators201562149
4New Jersey DevilsSt. Louis Blues2017612130
5Chicago BlackhawksVancouver Canucks2015817128
6Philadelphia FlyersNew York Rangers201457124
7New York RangersFlorida Panthers2012770118
8Philadelphia FlyersNew York Rangers2013461114
9New Jersey DevilsPittsburgh Penguins2015197114
10Dallas StarsWinnipeg Jets2018502113
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1New York IslandersNew York Rangers201119971
2Minnesota WildVancouver Canucks202477870
3San JoseCalgary200955569
4Detroit Red WingsPhiladelphia Flyers201472769
5DallasCalgary200613268
6DallasSan Jose200964168
7New York IslandersNew Jersey Devils201732866
8Nashville PredatorsDallas Stars202470465
9San Jose SharksNew Jersey Devils202632265Game Direct Link
10Colorado AvalancheDallas Stars202451864