Team FinanceLast Update - October 18, 2026 at 02:54
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Anaheim Ducks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameHonda Center
Level 1: 7000 - $100 - 5,360 - 76.57%
Level 2: 6000 - $60 - 5,751 - 95.86%
Level 3: 2500 - $35 - 2,420 - 96.82%
Level 4: 4500 - $25 - 4,412 - 98.04%
Luxury : 1500 - $200 - 1,011 - 67.37%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1,885 - 94.24%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 957 - 95.71%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left9
Average Attendance - %18,954 - 88.16%
Average Income per Game$1,904,504
Year to Date Revenue$62,848,648
Farm
Home Games Left12
Average Attendance - %2,842 - 94.73%
Average Income per Game$80,323
Year to Date Revenue$2,409,680

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$92,455,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,447,050
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$69,550,374
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,174,779
Pro Salary Cap To Date$66,883,455
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$17,140,540
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$963,872
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$840,310
Pro Estimated Expenses$23,528,680
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$23,767
Farm Estimated Expenses$926,913
Estimated Season Expenses$24,455,593
Season Salary Cap$91,530,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$40,599,633
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $14,630,000
Current Bank Account$241,461,597
Projected Bank Account$235,110,416

Pro Players Salaries

Linus Ullmark (1 Way Contract) $8,250,000 (4)
Victor Hedman (1 Way Contract) $8,000,000 (4)
Shea Theodore (1 Way Contract) $7,425,000 (5)
Viktor Arvidsson (1 Way Contract) $6,830,000 (2)
Connor Murphy (1 Way Contract) $6,020,000 (2)
Marcus Pettersson (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (5)
Frederick Gaudreau (1 Way Contract) $5,100,000 (2)
Ryan Strome (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (1)
Pavel Zacha (1 Way Contract) $4,750,000 (4)
Mikael Backlund (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (1)
Ryan Graves (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (2)
Lawson Crouse (1 Way Contract) $4,300,000 (1)
Filip Gustavsson (1 Way Contract) $3,750,000 (1)
Anthony Duclair (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (3)
Adam Henrique $3,000,000 (2)
Ryan McLeod (1 Way Contract) $2,100,000 (1)
Dominik Shine $1,000,000 (4)
Matthew Highmore $1,000,000 (4)
Cameron Johnson (1 Way Contract) $925,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Xavier Bourgault $925,000 (4)
Noah Ostlund $925,000 (2)
Christian Wolanin (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (2)
Samuel Honzek $886,667 (2)
Nick Lardis $865,000 (5)
Brennan Othmann $863,333 (2)
John Leonard $852,500 (1)
Jonny Brodzinski (1 Way Contract) $787,500 (1)
Jacob MacDonald (Out of Payroll) $700,000 (1)
Total Pro Players28
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $93,155,000
Year 2039 : $71,165,000
Year 2040 : $41,215,000
Year 2041 : $37,715,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $38,430,417
Year 2039 : $32,424,167
Year 2040 : $7,812,500
Year 2041 : $7,112,500
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $92,230,000
Year 2039 : $70,240,000
Year 2040 : $41,215,000
Year 2041 : $37,715,000

Farm Players Salaries

Tyler Inamoto $110,000 (2)
Aku Raty $90,750 (1)
Zac Funk $90,500 (4)
Colby Barlow $88,667 (5)
Hunter Haight $88,125 (2)
Calle Clang $87,800 (1)
Viktor Neuchev $87,000 (2)
Gabriel Szturc $87,000 (4)
Alex Jefferies $86,750 (3)
Kyle Masters $86,500 (2)
Kaleb Lawrence $85,250 (1)
Hiroki Gojsic $83,750 (2)
Roman Schmidt $80,583 (5)
Isaiah George $79,375 (2)
Mike Callahan $75,000 (2)
Owen Lindmark $70,000 (1)
Cameron Morrison $70,000 (1)
Total Farm Players17
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,447,050
Year 2039 : $1,043,250
Year 2040 : $433,500
Year 2041 : $346,750
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,304,416
Year 2039 : $925,416
Year 2040 : $386,250
Year 2041 : $316,250

Boston Bruins



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameTD Garden
Level 1: 7000 - $150 - 3,653 - 52.18%
Level 2: 6000 - $110 - 2,816 - 46.93%
Level 3: 2500 - $100 - 1,002 - 40.09%
Level 4: 4500 - $90 - 1,800 - 40.00%
Luxury : 1500 - $200 - 1,068 - 71.19%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $50 - 1,093 - 54.65%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $30 - 451 - 45.10%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left9
Average Attendance - %10,338 - 48.09%
Average Income per Game$1,986,824
Year to Date Revenue$65,565,185
Farm
Home Games Left13
Average Attendance - %1,544 - 51.47%
Average Income per Game$68,184
Year to Date Revenue$1,977,350

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$105,514,280
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,673,375
Coaches Total Salaries$3,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$80,955,691
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,887,632
Pro Salary Cap To Date$78,057,919
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$17,881,414
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$886,398
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$951,454
Pro Estimated Expenses$26,640,712
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$21,559
Farm Estimated Expenses$840,801
Estimated Season Expenses$27,481,513
Season Salary Cap$103,364,280
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$28,765,353
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $26,464,280
Current Bank Account$303,196,221
Projected Bank Account$294,482,520

Pro Players Salaries

Connor McDavid (1 Way Contract) $12,500,000 (3)
Mitch Marner (1 Way Contract) $12,000,000 (5)
Elias Pettersson (1 Way Contract) $11,600,000 (2)
Rasmus Dahlin (1 Way Contract) $11,000,000 (4)
Vladislav Gavrikov (1 Way Contract) $7,000,000 (5)
Brayden McNabb (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (5)
Darcy Kuemper (1 Way Contract) $5,250,000 (4)
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (1 Way Contract) $5,125,000 (5)
Rickard Rakell (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (2)
Thatcher Demko (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (3)
John Marino (1 Way Contract) $4,400,000 (3)
John Tavares (1 Way Contract) $4,389,280 (5)
Corey Perry (1 Way Contract) $3,200,000 (5)
Martin Fehervary (1 Way Contract) $2,675,000 (2)
Juuso Valimaki (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $850,000
Anton Forsberg (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (1)
Teddy Blueger (1 Way Contract) $1,800,000 (1)
Josh Brown (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (3)
Mitchell Vande Sompel (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (5)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Mattias Janmark $800,000 (3)
Brock McGinn $800,000 (3)
Andreas Athanasiou (Out of Payroll) $800,000 (3)
Colin Blackwell (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (1)
Nick Seeler $700,000 (5)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $106,314,280
Year 2039 : $101,739,280
Year 2040 : $80,464,280
Year 2041 : $55,164,280
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $43,487,375
Year 2039 : $39,618,000
Year 2040 : $36,411,750
Year 2041 : $31,036,750
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $104,164,280
Year 2039 : $99,589,280
Year 2040 : $79,464,280
Year 2041 : $54,164,280

Farm Players Salaries

Calle Rosen (Out of Payroll) $200,000 (2)
Ashton Sautner $200,000 (2)
Cavan Fitzgerald $100,000 (5)
Nolan Kneen $93,500 (1)
Sebastian Aho $90,750 (1)
Justin Dowling $90,000 (2)
Mason Jobst $90,000 (2)
Ryder Rolston $89,500 (3)
Cameron Crotty $85,250 (1)
Jake Wahlin $80,000 (5)
Sam Lafferty $80,000 (3)
Jack Becker $80,000 (1)
Spencer Smallman $80,000 (5)
Christopher Brown $80,000 (3)
Mitchell Gibson $79,375 (1)
Harrison Blaisdell $75,000 (1)
Hunter Miska $70,000 (1)
Jeremy Michel $70,000 (1)
Cooper Walker $70,000 (1)
Jeremy Brodeur $70,000 (1)
Total Farm Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,873,375
Year 2039 : $1,089,500
Year 2040 : $509,500
Year 2041 : $260,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,787,500
Year 2039 : $1,075,000
Year 2040 : $495,000
Year 2041 : $260,000

Buffalo Sabres



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameKeyBank Centre
Level 1: 7000 - $90 - 6,611 - 94.44%
Level 2: 6000 - $55 - 5,777 - 96.29%
Level 3: 2500 - $36 - 2,409 - 96.36%
Level 4: 4500 - $21 - 4,410 - 98.00%
Luxury : 1500 - $150 - 1,419 - 94.60%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1,922 - 96.12%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 947 - 94.72%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left9
Average Attendance - %20,626 - 95.94%
Average Income per Game$1,944,341
Year to Date Revenue$64,163,242
Farm
Home Games Left13
Average Attendance - %2,869 - 95.65%
Average Income per Game$81,488
Year to Date Revenue$2,363,165

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$116,606,607
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,118,350
Coaches Total Salaries$10,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$90,960,193
Farm Year To Date Expenses$3,657,833
Pro Salary Cap To Date$81,273,985
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$17,499,066
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$1,059,350
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$1,085,014
Pro Estimated Expenses$30,380,392
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$41,277
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,609,803
Estimated Season Expenses$31,990,195
Season Salary Cap$110,924,104
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$21,205,529
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $34,024,104
Current Bank Account$50,126,742
Projected Bank Account$36,694,963

Pro Players Salaries

Mark Stone (1 Way Contract) $9,500,000 (5)
Charlie McAvoy (1 Way Contract) $9,500,000 (5)
Nikolaj Ehlers (1 Way Contract) $8,500,000 (5)
Roope Hintz (1 Way Contract) $8,450,000 (3)
Pavel Buchnevich (1 Way Contract) $8,000,000 (4)
Sam Bennett (1 Way Contract) $8,000,000 (5)
Tage Thompson (1 Way Contract) $7,142,857 (2)
Mattias Ekholm (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (1)
Travis Sanheim $6,250,000 (3)
Logan Thompson (1 Way Contract) $5,850,000 (5)
Vincent Trocheck (1 Way Contract) $5,625,000 (3)
Elvis Merzlikins (1 Way Contract) $5,400,000 (3)
Rasmus Ristolainen (1 Way Contract) $5,100,000 (1)
Haydn Fleury (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (3)
Nicolas Roy (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (1)
Drew O'Connor (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (3)
Kevin Stenlund (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (1)
Brandon Duhaime (1 Way Contract) $1,850,000 (1)
Matt Grzelcyk (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (1)
Vinnie Hinostroza (1 Way Contract) $950,000 (2)
Brian Pinho (1 Way Contract) $925,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Nick DeSimone (1 Way Contract) $925,000 (3)
Fraser Minten $881,250 (2)
Tomas Suchanek (1 Way Contract) $870,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Adam Ginning (1 Way Contract) $787,500 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Connor Mackey (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Jonathan Gruden (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Vladislav Kolyachonok (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Tyson Kozak (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (5)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Total Pro Players29
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $116,606,607
Year 2039 : $94,044,107
Year 2040 : $85,070,000
Year 2041 : $50,125,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $39,972,214
Year 2039 : $28,218,642
Year 2040 : $25,462,392
Year 2041 : $14,532,927
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $110,924,104
Year 2039 : $91,474,104
Year 2040 : $82,500,000
Year 2041 : $49,350,000

Farm Players Salaries

Xavier Simoneau $90,000 (1)
Shakir Mukhamadullin $89,400 (2)
Dylan Peterson $86,750 (2)
Jaydon Dureau $85,000 (1)
Alex Young $84,700 (1)
Logan Neaton $80,000 (1)
Kyle Jackson (Out of Payroll) $80,000 (1)
Scott Reedy (Out of Payroll) $80,000 (1)
Jackson Kunz $79,375 (1)
Cole McWard $77,500 (2)
Matt Kiersted $77,500 (3)
Simon Lundmark $77,500 (3)
Zach Sawchenko (Out of Payroll) $77,500 (2)
Jacob Julien $75,000 (2)
Parker Bell $75,000 (2)
Kyle Aucoin $70,625 (2)
Noah Beck $70,000 (1)
Total Farm Players17
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,355,850
Year 2039 : $706,775
Year 2040 : $155,000
Year 2041 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,252,375
Year 2039 : $672,375
Year 2040 : $140,000
Year 2041 : $0

Calgary Flames



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameScotiaBank Saddledome
Level 1: 7000 - $80 - 6,684 - 95.49%
Level 2: 6000 - $55 - 5,766 - 96.10%
Level 3: 2500 - $35 - 2,406 - 96.22%
Level 4: 4500 - $20 - 4,397 - 97.71%
Luxury : 1500 - $130 - 1,449 - 96.60%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1,368 - 68.39%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 673 - 67.29%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left9
Average Attendance - %20,702 - 96.29%
Average Income per Game$1,806,493
Year to Date Revenue$59,614,279
Farm
Home Games Left12
Average Attendance - %2,041 - 68.02%
Average Income per Game$68,171
Year to Date Revenue$2,045,140

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$99,439,167
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,403,500
Coaches Total Salaries$6,500,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$80,067,468
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,233,892
Pro Salary Cap To Date$73,631,195
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$16,258,440
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$818,056
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$933,090
Pro Estimated Expenses$26,126,520
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$15,351
Farm Estimated Expenses$598,689
Estimated Season Expenses$26,725,209
Season Salary Cap$96,889,168
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$35,240,465
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $19,989,168
Current Bank Account$138,614,431
Projected Bank Account$128,965,718

Pro Players Salaries

Auston Matthews (1 Way Contract) $13,250,000 (3)
Adam Fox (1 Way Contract) $9,500,000 (1)
Dylan Larkin (1 Way Contract) $8,700,000 (2)
Connor Hellebuyck (1 Way Contract) $8,500,000 (2)
Andrei Svechnikov (1 Way Contract) $7,750,000 (4)
Matthew Knies (1 Way Contract) $7,750,000 (5)
Gustav Forsling (1 Way Contract) $5,750,000 (3)
Michael Matheson (1 Way Contract) $4,875,000 (1)
Filip Chytil (1 Way Contract) $4,437,500 (1)
Dawson Mercer (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (4)
Kirill Marchenko (1 Way Contract) $3,850,000 (3)
Nicholas Paul $3,150,000 (2)
Jamie Drysdale (1 Way Contract) $2,300,000 (1)
Cole Sillinger (1 Way Contract) $2,250,000 (3)
Jake Allen (1 Way Contract) $1,010,000 (3)
Philipp Kurashev $1,000,000 (1)
Noah Cates $1,000,000 (1)
Nicholas Robertson (1 Way Contract) $962,500 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Mavrik Bourque (1 Way Contract) $950,000 (1)
Cooper Black $950,000 (1)
Collin Graf $941,667 (1)
Olen Zellweger $881,250 (1)
Marat Khusnutdinov $881,250 (1)
Alexander Nikishin $837,500 (1)
Arseny Gritsyuk $825,000 (1)
Devon Levi (1 Way Contract) $812,500 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Matthew Robertson $775,000 (3)
Calen Addison (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
John St. Ivany $775,000 (2)
Nicolas Hague (1 Way Contract) $0 (0)
Total Pro Players30
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $99,439,167
Year 2039 : $68,322,500
Year 2040 : $47,197,500
Year 2041 : $19,500,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $28,285,834
Year 2039 : $16,635,000
Year 2040 : $11,016,250
Year 2041 : $5,581,250
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $96,889,160
Year 2039 : $67,510,000
Year 2040 : $46,385,000
Year 2041 : $19,500,000

Farm Players Salaries

Rutger McGroarty $92,500 (2)
Stian Solberg $92,500 (3)
Lian Bichsel $92,500 (1)
Shane Wright $88,667 (3)
Colton Dach $88,125 (2)
Jacob Quillan $87,500 (1)
Xavier Parent $85,000 (1)
Brett Harrison $83,750 (2)
Daemon Hunt $83,750 (1)
Brandon Hickey $83,750 (1)
Danny Zhilkin $80,333 (3)
Domenick Fensore $77,500 (1)
Ivan Ivan $77,000 (1)
Brett Berard $75,000 (2)
Kirill Gerasimyuk $75,000 (2)
Marshall Warren $70,625 (1)
Ty Gallagher $70,000 (2)
Total Farm Players17
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,403,500
Year 2039 : $745,875
Year 2040 : $261,500
Year 2041 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,279,250
Year 2039 : $719,250
Year 2040 : $256,750
Year 2041 : $0

Carolina Hurricanes



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePNC Arena
Level 1: 7000 - $81 - 6,561 - 93.73%
Level 2: 6000 - $60 - 5,606 - 93.43%
Level 3: 2500 - $42 - 2,354 - 94.16%
Level 4: 4500 - $23 - 4,355 - 96.78%
Luxury : 1500 - $146 - 1,438 - 95.88%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $29 - 1,878 - 93.90%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $17 - 951 - 95.06%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left10
Average Attendance - %20,314 - 94.48%
Average Income per Game$1,902,433
Year to Date Revenue$60,877,849
Farm
Home Games Left12
Average Attendance - %2,829 - 94.29%
Average Income per Game$70,621
Year to Date Revenue$2,118,625

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$92,848,917
Farm Players Total Salaries$994,800
Coaches Total Salaries$4,750,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$72,038,602
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,043,913
Pro Salary Cap To Date$67,995,479
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$19,024,328
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$847,450
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$861,495
Pro Estimated Expenses$24,121,860
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$10,039
Farm Estimated Expenses$391,521
Estimated Season Expenses$24,513,381
Season Salary Cap$91,973,914
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$40,155,719
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $15,073,914
Current Bank Account$198,149,530
Projected Bank Account$193,507,927

Pro Players Salaries

Jacob Markstrom (1 Way Contract) $9,500,000 (2)
Jordan Kyrou $8,125,000 (2)
Nazem Kadri (1 Way Contract) $7,500,000 (4)
Brett Pesce (1 Way Contract) $7,200,000 (4)
Neal Pionk (1 Way Contract) $6,250,000 (2)
Robby Fabbri (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (2)
Kaiden Guhle (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (5)
Sean Monahan (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (3)
Erik Cernak (1 Way Contract) $5,200,000 (3)
Conor Garland (1 Way Contract) $4,950,000 (2)
Dakota Joshua (1 Way Contract) $3,350,000 (1)
Carson Soucy (1 Way Contract) $3,250,000 (2)
Alex Newhook (1 Way Contract) $2,900,000 (4)
Yegor Chinakhov (1 Way Contract) $2,100,000 (2)
Pyotr Kochetkov (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (3)
Morgan Barron (1 Way Contract) $1,850,000 (4)
Samuel Ersson (Out of Payroll) $1,450,000 (2)
Drew Helleson (1 Way Contract) $1,100,000 (2)
Cal Foote $1,000,000 (1)
Macklin Celebrini $925,000 (1)
Brad Lambert $925,000 (4)
Reid Schaefer $925,000 (4)
Calum Ritchie $925,000 (3)
Noah Warren $881,250 (1)
Jeremy Hanzel (1 Way Contract) $875,000 (4)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
A.J. Greer $850,000 (1)
Jonas Rondbjerg $775,000 (2)
Linus Karlsson $775,000 (1)
Johnathan Kovacevic (1 Way Contract) $767,667 (1)
Total Pro Players29
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $92,848,917
Year 2039 : $84,300,000
Year 2040 : $41,300,000
Year 2041 : $27,675,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $50,893,750
Year 2039 : $45,587,500
Year 2040 : $23,243,750
Year 2041 : $19,631,250
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $91,973,915
Year 2039 : $83,425,000
Year 2040 : $40,425,000
Year 2041 : $26,800,000

Farm Players Salaries

Zach Dean (Out of Payroll) $92,500 (2)
Jackson Hallum $92,500 (2)
Bryce Montgomery (Out of Payroll) $87,500 (4)
Jayden Grubbe $86,800 (2)
Jake Wise $83,750 (1)
Alexander Campbell $83,750 (1)
Mathieu Cataford $81,000 (4)
Alex Kannok Leipert $77,000 (1)
Mitchell Weeks $70,000 (1)
Bailey Brkin $70,000 (1)
Demetrios Koumontzis $70,000 (1)
Xavier Bernard $70,000 (1)
Michal Stinil $70,000 (1)
Ryan McCleary $70,000 (1)
Nick Capone $70,000 (1)
Total Farm Players15
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,174,800
Year 2039 : $440,300
Year 2040 : $168,500
Year 2041 : $168,500
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,100,625
Year 2039 : $386,875
Year 2040 : $154,375
Year 2041 : $154,375

Chicago Blackhawks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameUnited Center
Level 1: 7000 - $100 - 5,110 - 73.00%
Level 2: 6000 - $60 - 5,533 - 92.22%
Level 3: 2500 - $43 - 2,308 - 92.32%
Level 4: 4500 - $23 - 4,308 - 95.74%
Luxury : 1500 - $160 - 1,382 - 92.15%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $33 - 1,908 - 95.42%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 959 - 95.88%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left9
Average Attendance - %18,641 - 86.70%
Average Income per Game$1,881,034
Year to Date Revenue$62,074,117
Farm
Home Games Left13
Average Attendance - %2,867 - 95.57%
Average Income per Game$77,358
Year to Date Revenue$2,243,376

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$87,281,667
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,073,642
Coaches Total Salaries$6,500,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$67,268,855
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,681,861
Pro Salary Cap To Date$62,504,666
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$16,929,305
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$1,005,651
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$825,501
Pro Estimated Expenses$23,114,028
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$20,755
Farm Estimated Expenses$809,445
Estimated Season Expenses$23,923,473
Season Salary Cap$86,131,664
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$45,997,969
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $9,231,664
Current Bank Account$98,407,831
Projected Bank Account$92,419,314

Pro Players Salaries

Olli Maatta (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (3)
Damon Severson (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (2)
David Perron (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (3)
Pierre Engvall (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (2)
Miles Wood (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (3)
Rasmus Sandin (1 Way Contract) $4,600,000 (3)
Cam Talbot (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (3)
Fabian Zetterlund (1 Way Contract) $4,275,000 (1)
Joonas Korpisalo (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $2,850,000
Connor Clifton $3,950,000 (3)
Max Domi (1 Way Contract) $3,750,000 (2)
Matias Maccelli (1 Way Contract) $3,425,000 (2)
Kevin Lankinen (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (2)
Beck Malenstyn (1 Way Contract) $2,916,667 (1)
Tanner Jeannot (1 Way Contract) $2,665,000 (1)
Derek Forbort (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (1)
Tyler Motte (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (2)
Ethen Frank $2,000,000 (1)
Oliver Wahlstrom $1,950,000 (1)
Justin Barron (1 Way Contract) $1,750,000 (3)
Spencer Stastney $1,525,000 (3)
Jonathan Aspirot $1,500,000 (1)
Samuel Blais $1,500,000 (4)
Josh Mahura $1,500,000 (1)
Cole Koepke $1,250,000 (1)
Tyson Jost (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (1)
Seth Griffith (1 Way Contract) $950,000 (2)
Daniil But $925,000 (2)
Cale Fleury (Out of Payroll) $890,000 (2)
Dustin Wolf (1 Way Contract) $850,000 (2)
Total Pro Players30
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $88,171,667
Year 2039 : $64,115,000
Year 2040 : $37,825,000
Year 2041 : $1,000,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $54,135,250
Year 2039 : $46,860,250
Year 2040 : $29,875,000
Year 2041 : $1,000,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $87,021,667
Year 2039 : $65,965,000
Year 2040 : $38,675,000
Year 2041 : $1,500,000

Farm Players Salaries

Ethan Bear $200,000 (1)
Keaton Middleton $100,000 (1)
Aidan McDonough $92,500 (1)
Lenni Hameenaho $88,125 (2)
Chase Bradley $87,500 (2)
Trevor Kuntar $87,000 (3)
Cross Hanas $86,000 (2)
Ryan McGregor $85,250 (1)
Hunter Skinner $85,250 (1)
Jacob Paquette $84,700 (1)
Ondrej Becher (Out of Payroll) $83,750 (1)
Keith Petruzzelli $82,000 (1)
Sawyer Mynio $80,667 (3)
Ben Gleason $80,000 (1)
Luca Pinelli $79,375 (2)
Mason Beaupit $79,375 (1)
Erik Portillo $78,400 (3)
Jack Studnicka $77,500 (2)
Michael Milne $77,500 (2)
Noah Philp $77,500 (1)
Jake Livingstone $77,500 (1)
Skyler Brind'Amour $77,500 (2)
Ethan Haider $70,000 (1)
Quinn Olson $70,000 (2)
Roddy Ross $70,000 (1)
Total Farm Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $2,157,392
Year 2039 : $889,567
Year 2040 : $246,067
Year 2041 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,903,125
Year 2039 : $854,375
Year 2040 : $223,750
Year 2041 : $0

Colorado Avalanche



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBall Arena
Level 1: 7000 - $100 - 5,235 - 74.78%
Level 2: 6000 - $60 - 5,690 - 94.83%
Level 3: 2500 - $35 - 2,443 - 97.70%
Level 4: 4500 - $20 - 4,459 - 99.09%
Luxury : 1500 - $200 - 1,028 - 68.55%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1,847 - 92.37%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 959 - 95.92%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left10
Average Attendance - %18,854 - 87.69%
Average Income per Game$1,855,301
Year to Date Revenue$59,369,647
Farm
Home Games Left13
Average Attendance - %2,807 - 93.56%
Average Income per Game$79,050
Year to Date Revenue$2,292,450

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$106,400,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,667,377
Coaches Total Salaries$8,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$84,476,168
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,604,085
Pro Salary Cap To Date$79,962,888
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$18,553,015
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$1,027,650
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$994,690
Pro Estimated Expenses$27,851,320
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$29,576
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,153,464
Estimated Season Expenses$29,004,784
Season Salary Cap$106,400,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$25,729,633
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $29,500,000
Current Bank Account$211,478,426
Projected Bank Account$202,054,307

Pro Players Salaries

David Pastrnak (1 Way Contract) $11,250,000 (2)
Cale Makar (1 Way Contract) $9,000,000 (1)
Timo Meier (1 Way Contract) $8,800,000 (2)
Jake Oettinger (1 Way Contract) $8,250,000 (1)
Jacob Trouba (1 Way Contract) $8,000,000 (4)
Brock Boeser (1 Way Contract) $7,250,000 (5)
Brady Skjei (1 Way Contract) $7,000,000 (3)
Hampus Lindholm (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (1)
Brandon Hagel (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (1)
Nick Schmaltz (1 Way Contract) $5,850,000 (2)
Ryan Hartman (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (5)
William Borgen (1 Way Contract) $4,100,000 (4)
Boone Jenner (1 Way Contract) $3,750,000 (1)
Ridly Greig $3,250,000 (3)
Luke Evangelista $3,000,000 (1)
Eetu Luostarinen (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (3)
Jack McBain (1 Way Contract) $1,600,000 (6)
Simon Benoit $1,350,000 (1)
Daniil Tarasov $1,050,000 (1)
Juuso Parssinen (1 Way Contract) $975,000 (1)
Zachary L'Heureux $925,000 (2)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $106,400,000
Year 2039 : $68,675,000
Year 2040 : $41,850,000
Year 2041 : $28,600,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $33,842,858
Year 2039 : $26,975,000
Year 2040 : $23,725,000
Year 2041 : $15,325,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $106,400,000
Year 2039 : $66,025,000
Year 2040 : $39,200,000
Year 2041 : $25,950,000

Farm Players Salaries

Philip Tomasino (Out of Payroll) $175,000 (1)
Quentin Musty $92,500 (3)
Jack Peart $92,500 (1)
Emil Andrae $90,333 (1)
Aleksi Heimosalmi $88,125 (2)
Ville Koivunen $88,125 (2)
Oscar Fisker Molgaard $88,125 (3)
Jacob Perreault $86,336 (1)
Carson Lambos $86,333 (1)
Matthew Villalta $83,750 (1)
Hunter Brzustewicz $83,750 (3)
Ayrton Martino $83,750 (2)
Aleksanteri Kaskimaki $83,750 (1)
Sasha Pastujov $82,500 (1)
Jack Rathbone $80,000 (1)
Hunter McKown $80,000 (1)
Thomas Bordeleau $77,500 (1)
Jason Polin $77,500 (1)
Marc McLaughlin $77,500 (1)
Parker Gahagen $75,000 (1)
Ryan Fanti $70,000 (1)
Total Farm Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,842,377
Year 2039 : $524,375
Year 2040 : $264,375
Year 2041 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,714,084
Year 2039 : $514,709
Year 2040 : $272,834
Year 2041 : $0

Columbus Blue Jackets



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameNationwide Arena
Level 1: 7000 - $92 - 6,514 - 93.06%
Level 2: 6000 - $61 - 5,652 - 94.20%
Level 3: 2500 - $43 - 2,362 - 94.48%
Level 4: 4500 - $30 - 4,061 - 90.25%
Luxury : 1500 - $166 - 1,409 - 93.90%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $34 - 1,907 - 95.37%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 952 - 95.16%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left9
Average Attendance - %19,998 - 93.02%
Average Income per Game$2,111,423
Year to Date Revenue$69,676,949
Farm
Home Games Left12
Average Attendance - %2,859 - 95.30%
Average Income per Game$79,122
Year to Date Revenue$2,373,651

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$86,145,189
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,818,075
Coaches Total Salaries$4,500,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$66,094,599
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,454,088
Pro Salary Cap To Date$63,367,836
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$19,002,804
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$949,460
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$771,196
Pro Estimated Expenses$21,593,488
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$18,694
Farm Estimated Expenses$729,066
Estimated Season Expenses$22,322,554
Season Salary Cap$83,445,192
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$48,684,441
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $6,545,192
Current Bank Account$154,765,245
Projected Bank Account$152,394,955

Pro Players Salaries

Matthew Tkachuk (1 Way Contract) $9,500,000 (5)
Roman Josi (1 Way Contract) $9,059,000 (4)
Moritz Seider (1 Way Contract) $8,550,000 (3)
Tim Stutzle (1 Way Contract) $8,350,000 (2)
Sean Durzi (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (2)
Jake DeBrusk (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (4)
Frank Vatrano (1 Way Contract) $4,571,189 (3)
Artturi Lehkonen (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (1)
Phillip Danault (1 Way Contract) $4,250,000 (2)
Jake Neighbours (1 Way Contract) $3,750,000 (2)
Warren Foegele (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (2)
Anthony Beauvillier (1 Way Contract) $2,750,000 (2)
Alex Lyon (1 Way Contract) $2,250,000 (2)
Jacob Bryson $1,850,000 (1)
Matthew Benning $1,250,000 (1)
Brendan Gaunce $1,000,000 (4)
Jaycob Megna (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (4)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Louis Belpedio $1,000,000 (4)
Calvin Pickard (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (1)
Wyatt Kaiser (1 Way Contract) $925,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Cal Petersen (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (5)
David Gustafsson (1 Way Contract) $890,000 (2)
Justin Kirkland $775,000 (2)
Filip Hallander (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (3)
Shane Bowers (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Lane Pederson (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (1)
Dakota Mermis $700,000 (4)
Total Pro Players27
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $86,145,189
Year 2039 : $75,095,189
Year 2040 : $42,555,189
Year 2041 : $28,659,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $25,056,250
Year 2039 : $19,950,000
Year 2040 : $9,025,000
Year 2041 : $6,925,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $83,445,192
Year 2039 : $74,070,192
Year 2040 : $41,555,188
Year 2041 : $27,659,000

Farm Players Salaries

Roland McKeown $100,000 (3)
Joe Hicketts $100,000 (4)
Hunter Shepard $90,000 (5)
Anthony Angello $90,000 (2)
Matthew Stienburg $90,000 (1)
Julian Lutz $88,125 (1)
Kale Clague $85,250 (1)
Jimmy Huntington $85,250 (1)
Ethan Keppen $84,700 (1)
Gabriel D'Aigle $83,750 (3)
Evan Vierling $82,500 (2)
Ryan Jones $80,000 (3)
Adam Erne $80,000 (3)
Brody Lamb $79,375 (2)
Dillon Hamaliuk $79,000 (1)
Kole Lind $77,500 (1)
Chase Lang $77,500 (2)
Aaron Luchuk $77,500 (2)
Jack Gorniak $77,000 (1)
Ashton Cumby $70,625 (3)
Kai Schwindt $70,000 (1)
Isak Posch $70,000 (3)
Total Farm Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,818,075
Year 2039 : $1,106,250
Year 2040 : $699,375
Year 2041 : $190,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,736,875
Year 2039 : $1,056,875
Year 2040 : $674,375
Year 2041 : $190,000

Dallas Stars



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameAmerica Airlines Center
Level 1: 7000 - $100 - 5,324 - 76.05%
Level 2: 6000 - $60 - 5,671 - 94.51%
Level 3: 2500 - $45 - 2,346 - 93.82%
Level 4: 4500 - $35 - 3,074 - 68.32%
Luxury : 1500 - $180 - 1,118 - 74.53%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1,390 - 69.52%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 682 - 68.24%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left10
Average Attendance - %17,532 - 81.55%
Average Income per Game$1,917,623
Year to Date Revenue$61,363,922
Farm
Home Games Left12
Average Attendance - %2,073 - 69.10%
Average Income per Game$69,267
Year to Date Revenue$2,078,020

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$88,541,143
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,567,359
Coaches Total Salaries$6,500,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$70,553,806
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,433,201
Pro Salary Cap To Date$63,714,706
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$19,176,226
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$831,208
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$836,647
Pro Estimated Expenses$23,426,116
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$16,672
Farm Estimated Expenses$650,208
Estimated Season Expenses$24,076,324
Season Salary Cap$84,667,896
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$47,461,737
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $7,767,896
Current Bank Account$62,283,797
Projected Bank Account$58,214,907

Pro Players Salaries

Evan Bouchard (1 Way Contract) $10,000,000 (5)
Nikita Kucherov (1 Way Contract) $9,500,000 (2)
Oliver Bjorkstrand (1 Way Contract) $7,000,000 (3)
Brendan Gallagher (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (1)
Anthony Cirelli (1 Way Contract) $6,250,000 (3)
Jonas Brodin (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (5)
Jeff Skinner (1 Way Contract) $4,250,000 (4)
Michael Anderson (1 Way Contract) $4,125,000 (2)
Alex Laferriere (1 Way Contract) $4,100,000 (4)
Nick Leddy (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (1)
Jonas Siegenthaler (1 Way Contract) $3,400,000 (2)
Connor Brown (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (5)
Colton Sissons $2,857,143 (1)
Nick Perbix (1 Way Contract) $2,750,000 (3)
Charlie Lindgren (1 Way Contract) $1,750,000 (3)
Sean Kuraly (1 Way Contract) $1,667,000 (3)
Urho Vaakanainen (1 Way Contract) $1,550,000 (2)
Victor Olofsson (1 Way Contract) $1,250,000 (3)
Maxim Shabanov (1 Way Contract) $975,000 (1)
Ryan Tverberg (1 Way Contract) $852,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Arturs Silovs (1 Way Contract) $850,000 (3)
Logan Stankoven (1 Way Contract) $815,000 (6)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Pheonix Copley (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Jackson Blake (1 Way Contract) $793,750 (6)
Scott Perunovich (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (3)
Patrick Brown $775,000 (2)
Paul Cotter $775,000 (2)
Max Crozier $775,000 (3)
Jared Wright (1 Way Contract) $706,250 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Nikita Prishchepov (1 Way Contract) $700,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Total Pro Players30
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $88,541,143
Year 2039 : $85,283,169
Year 2040 : $65,158,169
Year 2041 : $37,467,002
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $40,711,941
Year 2039 : $35,178,608
Year 2040 : $30,448,250
Year 2041 : $13,168,750
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $84,667,896
Year 2039 : $70,335,752
Year 2040 : $50,210,752
Year 2041 : $27,143,750

Farm Players Salaries

Axel Sandin-Pellikka $92,500 (2)
Zeev Buium $92,500 (2)
Lukas Dragicevic $89,167 (4)
Anton Wahlberg $88,125 (2)
Owen Beck $88,125 (2)
Lukas Fischer $88,125 (2)
Jack Hughes $88,125 (2)
Victor Mancini $87,000 (2)
Nikita Novikov $86,750 (2)
Tristan Bertucci $84,667 (4)
Lucas Ciona $83,000 (2)
Henrik Tikkanen $82,400 (3)
Vilmer Alriksson $79,375 (2)
Tyson Jugnauth $79,375 (2)
Jakov Novak $77,500 (2)
Lucas Mercuri $70,625 (2)
Trevor Janicke $70,000 (2)
Matthew Thiessen $70,000 (2)
Sheldon Dries $70,000 (1)
Total Farm Players19
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,567,359
Year 2039 : $1,504,334
Year 2040 : $258,834
Year 2041 : $173,834
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,503,000
Year 2039 : $1,433,000
Year 2040 : $258,625
Year 2041 : $176,250

Detroit Red Wings



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameLittle Caesars Arena
Level 1: 7000 - $70 - 6,945 - 99.22%
Level 2: 6000 - $55 - 5,920 - 98.66%
Level 3: 2500 - $40 - 2,460 - 98.39%
Level 4: 4500 - $25 - 4,443 - 98.74%
Luxury : 1500 - $150 - 1,476 - 98.43%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $25 - 1,977 - 98.86%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 693 - 69.34%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left10
Average Attendance - %21,245 - 98.81%
Average Income per Game$1,851,617
Year to Date Revenue$59,251,735
Farm
Home Games Left12
Average Attendance - %2,671 - 89.02%
Average Income per Game$63,298
Year to Date Revenue$1,898,945

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$108,335,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,615,900
Coaches Total Salaries$8,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$86,572,118
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,508,289
Pro Salary Cap To Date$79,804,863
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$18,516,167
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$759,578
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$1,011,814
Pro Estimated Expenses$28,330,792
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$29,160
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,137,240
Estimated Season Expenses$29,468,032
Season Salary Cap$105,715,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$26,414,633
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $28,815,000
Current Bank Account$101,896,872
Projected Bank Account$91,704,585

Pro Players Salaries

Bo Horvat (1 Way Contract) $8,500,000 (3)
Brent Burns (1 Way Contract) $8,500,000 (2)
Thomas Chabot (1 Way Contract) $8,000,000 (5)
Jack Hughes (1 Way Contract) $8,000,000 (3)
Joshua Norris (1 Way Contract) $7,950,000 (1)
K'Andre Miller (1 Way Contract) $7,500,000 (5)
Dylan Cozens (1 Way Contract) $7,100,000 (3)
Mason McTavish (1 Way Contract) $7,000,000 (5)
Bowen Byram (1 Way Contract) $6,250,000 (4)
Brad Marchand (1 Way Contract) $6,125,000 (1)
Samuel Girard (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (4)
Jamie Oleksiak (1 Way Contract) $4,600,000 (1)
Matt Duchene (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (4)
Quinton Byfield (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (2)
Joel Hofer (1 Way Contract) $3,400,000 (3)
Jordan Staal (1 Way Contract) $2,900,000 (2)
Arber Xhekaj (1 Way Contract) $1,300,000 (2)
Elmer Soderblom (1 Way Contract) $1,250,000 (3)
Connor Dewar (1 Way Contract) $1,250,000 (5)
Luke Glendening (1 Way Contract) $1,200,000 (3)
Jakub Dobes $965,000 (2)
Matthew Schaefer $925,000 (3)
Nico Myatovic (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (4)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Conor Geekie (1 Way Contract) $890,000 (4)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Donovan Sebrango (1 Way Contract) $830,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Total Pro Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $108,335,000
Year 2039 : $89,830,000
Year 2040 : $72,665,000
Year 2041 : $42,290,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $34,800,000
Year 2039 : $32,112,500
Year 2040 : $15,262,500
Year 2041 : $8,962,500
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $105,715,000
Year 2039 : $87,040,000
Year 2040 : $69,875,000
Year 2041 : $39,500,000

Farm Players Salaries

Owen Michaels $148,000 (3)
Arshdeep Bains $100,000 (3)
Marco Kasper $92,500 (4)
Sam Colangelo $88,125 (3)
Christian Kyrou $88,000 (2)
Tyler Tullio $82,400 (3)
Sergei Murashov $79,375 (2)
Ethan Edwards $79,375 (1)
Kevin He $79,375 (3)
Nathan Walker $77,500 (2)
Dru Krebs $70,625 (1)
Nathaniel Day $70,625 (2)
Jeremie Biakabutuka $70,000 (3)
Sahil Panwar $70,000 (3)
Charlie Wright $70,000 (1)
Anson Thornton $70,000 (3)
Kenta Isogai $70,000 (3)
Sloan Stanick $70,000 (1)
Cameron Butler $70,000 (2)
Luke Mittelstadt $70,000 (2)
Total Farm Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,615,900
Year 2039 : $1,277,375
Year 2040 : $821,875
Year 2041 : $92,500
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,575,083
Year 2039 : $1,285,083
Year 2040 : $841,333
Year 2041 : $70,000

Edmonton Oilers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameRogers Place
Level 1: 7000 - $99 - 5,401 - 77.16%
Level 2: 6000 - $49 - 5,869 - 97.82%
Level 3: 2500 - $44 - 2,397 - 95.89%
Level 4: 4500 - $29 - 4,307 - 95.70%
Luxury : 1500 - $184 - 1,120 - 74.64%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $22 - 1,986 - 99.29%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $13 - 952 - 95.25%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left10
Average Attendance - %19,094 - 88.81%
Average Income per Game$1,875,428
Year to Date Revenue$60,013,685
Farm
Home Games Left13
Average Attendance - %2,938 - 97.94%
Average Income per Game$56,069
Year to Date Revenue$1,626,000

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$84,965,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,539,313
Coaches Total Salaries$7,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$70,144,251
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,785,129
Pro Salary Cap To Date$64,910,172
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$18,754,277
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$728,897
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$805,000
Pro Estimated Expenses$22,540,000
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$20,478
Farm Estimated Expenses$798,642
Estimated Season Expenses$23,338,642
Season Salary Cap$83,040,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$49,089,633
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $6,140,000
Current Bank Account$185,571,635
Projected Bank Account$181,716,167

Pro Players Salaries

Darnell Nurse (1 Way Contract) $9,250,000 (1)
Cole Caufield (1 Way Contract) $7,850,000 (6)
Vince Dunn (1 Way Contract) $7,350,000 (2)
Matt Coronato (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (5)
Justin Faulk (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (1)
Morgan Geekie (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (5)
Joel Farabee (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (5)
Dylan DeMelo (1 Way Contract) $4,900,000 (3)
Alex Tuch (1 Way Contract) $4,750,000 (1)
Joseph Woll (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (4)
Thomas Novak (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (3)
Mason Appleton (1 Way Contract) $3,400,000 (4)
Adam Boqvist (1 Way Contract) $2,600,000 (1)
Keegan Kolesar (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (2)
Connor Ingram (Out of Payroll) $1,950,000 (2)
Michael Kesselring (1 Way Contract) $1,400,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $250,000
Brayden Pachal (1 Way Contract) $1,250,000 (4)
James van Riemsdyk $1,000,000 (2)
Jackson LaCombe (1 Way Contract) $925,000 (2)
Cayden Primeau $890,000 (3)
Alex Formenton (1 Way Contract) $850,000 (2)
Oskar Back $775,000 (3)
Yan Kuznetsov (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (1)
Pavol Regenda $775,000 (2)
Alex Turcotte (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Total Pro Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $84,965,000
Year 2039 : $59,675,000
Year 2040 : $44,325,000
Year 2041 : $33,550,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $34,872,619
Year 2039 : $30,372,619
Year 2040 : $18,639,286
Year 2041 : $15,200,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $83,040,000
Year 2039 : $58,915,000
Year 2040 : $43,565,000
Year 2041 : $33,500,000

Farm Players Salaries

Isak Rosen $90,000 (3)
Theodor Niederbach $88,125 (2)
Shai Buium $88,125 (1)
Antonio Stranges $85,000 (3)
Ludwig Persson $83,750 (2)
Will Reynolds $83,750 (3)
Aidan Hreschuk $83,750 (2)
Oskar Pettersson $83,500 (5)
Artem Guryev $82,500 (1)
Charlie Leddy $79,375 (2)
Samuel Sjolund $79,375 (1)
Terrell Goldsmith $79,375 (3)
Hunter McDonald $77,688 (1)
Jack Finley $77,500 (4)
Brian Halonen $77,500 (5)
Mason Shaw $77,500 (2)
Hugh McGing $77,500 (3)
Ty Murchison $75,000 (2)
Owen Flores $70,000 (2)
Luke Cavallin (Out of Payroll) $70,000 (2)
Total Farm Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,609,312
Year 2039 : $1,284,125
Year 2040 : $656,625
Year 2041 : $248,500
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,541,292
Year 2039 : $1,233,792
Year 2040 : $602,792
Year 2041 : $229,667

Florida Panthers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameFLA Live
Level 1: 7000 - $99 - 5,368 - 76.69%
Level 2: 6000 - $60 - 5,765 - 96.08%
Level 3: 2500 - $49 - 1,851 - 74.04%
Level 4: 4500 - $26 - 4,373 - 97.18%
Luxury : 1500 - $178 - 1,168 - 77.85%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1,415 - 70.76%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 968 - 96.77%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left9
Average Attendance - %18,525 - 86.16%
Average Income per Game$1,921,519
Year to Date Revenue$63,410,135
Farm
Home Games Left12
Average Attendance - %2,383 - 79.43%
Average Income per Game$71,124
Year to Date Revenue$2,133,720

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$106,690,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,322,937
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$82,026,730
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,531,522
Pro Salary Cap To Date$77,366,335
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$17,293,673
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$853,488
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$979,558
Pro Estimated Expenses$27,427,624
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$18,733
Farm Estimated Expenses$730,587
Estimated Season Expenses$28,158,211
Season Salary Cap$104,965,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$27,164,633
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $28,065,000
Current Bank Account$135,470,531
Projected Bank Account$125,459,481

Pro Players Salaries

Mikko Rantanen (1 Way Contract) $12,000,000 (3)
Jack Eichel (1 Way Contract) $10,000,000 (3)
Brayden Point (1 Way Contract) $9,000,000 (1)
Filip Forsberg (1 Way Contract) $8,500,000 (2)
Juuse Saros (1 Way Contract) $7,740,000 (4)
Gustav Nyquist (1 Way Contract) $7,500,000 (4)
Gabriel Landeskog (1 Way Contract) $7,000,000 (4)
Joey Daccord (1 Way Contract) $7,000,000 (4)
Dylan Strome (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (1)
Drake Batherson (1 Way Contract) $4,975,000 (4)
Brandon Carlo (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (3)
Cole Perfetti (1 Way Contract) $3,250,000 (3)
Erik Haula (1 Way Contract) $3,150,000 (2)
Henri Jokiharju (1 Way Contract) $3,100,000 (1)
Timothy Liljegren (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (1)
Taylor Raddysh $2,000,000 (1)
Jake Christiansen (1 Way Contract) $1,600,000 (2)
Jack Ahcan (1 Way Contract) $1,200,000 (1)
Alec Regula $1,000,000 (4)
Corson Ceulemans (1 Way Contract) $925,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Tyler Tucker (1 Way Contract) $925,000 (3)
Austin Watson (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Joona Koppanen $775,000 (1)
Gage Goncalves $775,000 (1)
Kyle Capobianco $775,000 (3)
Joel Hanley $700,000 (1)
Declan Chisholm $0 (0)
Total Pro Players27
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $106,690,000
Year 2039 : $81,140,000
Year 2040 : $67,090,000
Year 2041 : $34,915,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $46,279,167
Year 2039 : $35,135,417
Year 2040 : $28,710,417
Year 2041 : $23,860,417
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $104,965,000
Year 2039 : $79,415,000
Year 2040 : $66,165,000
Year 2041 : $35,215,000

Farm Players Salaries

Ben Kraws $100,000 (2)
Nathan Gaucher $92,500 (1)
Filip Mesar $92,500 (2)
Antti Tuomisto $88,125 (1)
Gabriel Eliasson $88,125 (3)
Ville Ottavainen $87,313 (1)
Tristen Nielsen $87,000 (1)
Sam Stange $79,375 (1)
Aaron Huglen $79,375 (1)
Matthew Strome $78,000 (1)
Nathan Clurman $77,500 (1)
Trey Fix-Wolansky $77,500 (1)
Jake Leschyshyn $77,500 (2)
Carson Meyer $77,500 (1)
Jared Woolley $70,625 (3)
T.J. Semptimphelter $70,000 (1)
Total Farm Players16
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,322,937
Year 2039 : $428,750
Year 2040 : $158,750
Year 2041 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,176,167
Year 2039 : $405,542
Year 2040 : $158,750
Year 2041 : $0

Los Angeles Kings



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCrypto.com Arena
Level 1: 7000 - $75 - 6,799 - 97.13%
Level 2: 6000 - $60 - 5,708 - 95.13%
Level 3: 2500 - $35 - 2,435 - 97.39%
Level 4: 4500 - $20 - 4,459 - 99.08%
Luxury : 1500 - $200 - 1,027 - 68.45%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1,411 - 70.53%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 965 - 96.49%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left9
Average Attendance - %20,427 - 95.01%
Average Income per Game$1,835,865
Year to Date Revenue$60,583,537
Farm
Home Games Left13
Average Attendance - %2,375 - 79.18%
Average Income per Game$70,896
Year to Date Revenue$2,055,995

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$113,770,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,672,800
Coaches Total Salaries$3,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$84,273,414
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,418,535
Pro Salary Cap To Date$82,321,448
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$16,522,783
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$921,653
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$1,015,664
Pro Estimated Expenses$28,438,592
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$29,619
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,155,141
Estimated Season Expenses$29,593,733
Season Salary Cap$112,175,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$19,954,633
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $35,275,000
Current Bank Account$91,064,620
Projected Bank Account$78,915,323

Pro Players Salaries

Patrik Laine (1 Way Contract) $8,700,000 (1)
Pierre-Luc Dubois (1 Way Contract) $8,500,000 (2)
Kevin Fiala (1 Way Contract) $7,950,000 (5)
Vladimir Tarasenko (1 Way Contract) $7,500,000 (3)
Tyler Bertuzzi (1 Way Contract) $7,200,000 (4)
Cam Fowler $6,500,000 (2)
Cody Ceci (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (1)
Colton Parayko (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (1)
Valeri Nichushkin (1 Way Contract) $6,250,000 (5)
Jordan Eberle (1 Way Contract) $5,600,000 (1)
Jason Dickinson (1 Way Contract) $4,250,000 (2)
John Klingberg (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (4)
Nino Niederreiter (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (3)
Alexandre Carrier (1 Way Contract) $3,950,000 (2)
Brandon Saad (1 Way Contract) $3,750,000 (4)
Jordan Martinook (1 Way Contract) $3,100,000 (1)
David Rittich (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (4)
Trevor van Riemsdyk (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (2)
Jack Roslovic (1 Way Contract) $2,800,000 (1)
Sam Steel (1 Way Contract) $2,100,000 (3)
Pontus Holmberg $1,600,000 (4)
Ty Dellandrea (1 Way Contract) $1,300,000 (3)
Alexandre Texier (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (4)
Matthew Rempe (1 Way Contract) $820,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Louis Crevier $800,000 (1)
Mitchell Stephens $775,000 (2)
Devin Cooley $775,000 (2)
Akil Thomas (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Adam Wilsby (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (4)
Total Pro Players29
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $113,770,000
Year 2039 : $78,650,000
Year 2040 : $50,900,000
Year 2041 : $35,225,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $60,274,250
Year 2039 : $40,520,000
Year 2040 : $31,595,000
Year 2041 : $21,675,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $112,175,000
Year 2039 : $78,175,000
Year 2040 : $50,425,000
Year 2041 : $35,525,000

Farm Players Salaries

Brendan Brisson $100,000 (3)
Jalen Smereck $90,000 (3)
Nikita Pavlychev $90,000 (3)
David Cotton $87,500 (1)
Judd Caulfield $83,800 (2)
Jett Woo $77,500 (2)
Atro Leppanen $77,000 (1)
Michael Karow $77,000 (1)
Cooper Marody (Out of Payroll) $76,500 (1)
Isaac Belliveau $75,000 (2)
Michael Callahan $75,000 (1)
Donavan Houle $70,000 (1)
Chris Ortiz $70,000 (1)
Max Wanner $70,000 (2)
J.R. Avon $70,000 (1)
Jordan Papirny $70,000 (1)
Brandon Halverson $70,000 (4)
Chris Terry $70,000 (1)
Samuel Walker $70,000 (1)
Patrick Guay $70,000 (1)
Chase Wheatcroft $70,000 (2)
William Rousseau $70,000 (2)
Jacob Leguerrier $70,000 (1)
Total Farm Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,749,300
Year 2039 : $786,300
Year 2040 : $340,000
Year 2041 : $85,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,655,000
Year 2039 : $745,000
Year 2040 : $320,000
Year 2041 : $70,000

Minnesota Wild



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameXcel Energy Center
Level 1: 7000 - $86 - 6,654 - 95.05%
Level 2: 6000 - $61 - 5,723 - 95.38%
Level 3: 2500 - $40 - 2,378 - 95.14%
Level 4: 4500 - $28 - 4,253 - 94.52%
Luxury : 1500 - $160 - 1,438 - 95.84%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $33 - 1,884 - 94.21%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $16 - 958 - 95.76%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left9
Average Attendance - %20,446 - 95.10%
Average Income per Game$2,018,103
Year to Date Revenue$66,597,394
Farm
Home Games Left12
Average Attendance - %2,842 - 94.72%
Average Income per Game$77,774
Year to Date Revenue$2,333,212

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$91,305,834
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,075,957
Coaches Total Salaries$6,500,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$72,291,126
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,683,992
Pro Salary Cap To Date$67,155,954
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$18,162,926
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$933,285
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$847,839
Pro Estimated Expenses$23,739,492
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$32,871
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,281,969
Estimated Season Expenses$25,021,461
Season Salary Cap$87,630,832
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$44,498,801
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $10,730,832
Current Bank Account$160,572,670
Projected Bank Account$154,647,420

Pro Players Salaries

Drew Doughty (1 Way Contract) $11,500,000 (5)
Jesper Bratt (1 Way Contract) $7,875,000 (5)
Jared Spurgeon (1 Way Contract) $7,575,000 (2)
Yanni Gourde (1 Way Contract) $5,166,667 (1)
Radko Gudas (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (4)
Jesperi Kotkaniemi (1 Way Contract) $4,820,000 (2)
Kaapo Kakko (1 Way Contract) $4,525,000 (3)
Spencer Knight (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (2)
Pius Suter (1 Way Contract) $4,125,000 (2)
Barclay Goodrow (1 Way Contract) $3,641,667 (3)
Shayne Gostisbehere (1 Way Contract) $3,200,000 (3)
Jonathan Drouin (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (1)
Mathieu Olivier (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (5)
Ville Husso (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (2)
Jake Evans (1 Way Contract) $2,850,000 (4)
Conor Timmins (1 Way Contract) $2,200,000 (2)
Nico Sturm (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (1)
Matt Murray (1 Way Contract) $1,200,000 (2)
Jonas Johansson $1,200,000 (5)
Laurent Brossoit (1 Way Contract) $1,100,000 (5)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Brandt Clarke $1,000,000 (1)
Nick Blankenburg (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (2)
Tobias Bjornfot $1,000,000 (1)
Josh Doan (1 Way Contract) $925,000 (6)
Dylan McIlrath (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Kurtis MacDermid (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Dominic Toninato (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (4)
Alex Steeves (1 Way Contract) $852,500 (3)
Tomas Nosek (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (4)
Samuel Laberge (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Jayson Megna (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (2)
Total Pro Players31
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $91,305,834
Year 2039 : $85,936,667
Year 2040 : $55,066,667
Year 2041 : $41,175,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $52,357,083
Year 2039 : $43,768,750
Year 2040 : $27,362,500
Year 2041 : $23,300,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $87,630,840
Year 2039 : $75,464,168
Year 2040 : $46,269,168
Year 2041 : $34,050,000

Farm Players Salaries

David Jiricek $100,000 (1)
Denis Smirnov $100,000 (1)
Mike Hardman $100,000 (2)
Matthew Poitras $96,938 (1)
Evan Cormier $96,800 (1)
Lucas Johansen $93,775 (1)
Guillaume Brisebois $93,775 (1)
Maveric Lamoureux $92,500 (2)
Daylan Kuefler $92,400 (1)
Chase De Leo $90,000 (2)
Kasper Halttunen $88,125 (1)
Dawson Barteaux $88,000 (1)
Josh Lopina $87,833 (1)
Colby Ambrosio $87,313 (1)
Casey Fitzgerald $85,250 (2)
Gavin Hayes $83,750 (1)
Julien Gauthier $77,500 (2)
Matt Tomkins $77,500 (5)
Rem Pitlick $77,500 (3)
Chase Stillman $77,000 (1)
Ty Young $75,000 (2)
Justin Gill $75,000 (1)
Brandon Saigeon $70,000 (1)
Dryden McKay $70,000 (1)
Total Farm Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $2,075,958
Year 2039 : $675,250
Year 2040 : $155,000
Year 2041 : $77,500
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,862,417
Year 2039 : $608,667
Year 2040 : $155,000
Year 2041 : $77,500

Montreal Canadiens



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBell Center
Level 1: 7000 - $77 - 6,800 - 97.14%
Level 2: 6000 - $54 - 5,757 - 95.95%
Level 3: 2500 - $36 - 2,430 - 97.22%
Level 4: 4500 - $23 - 4,381 - 97.35%
Luxury : 1500 - $151 - 1,449 - 96.59%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1,403 - 70.17%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 683 - 68.32%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left9
Average Attendance - %20,817 - 96.82%
Average Income per Game$1,849,825
Year to Date Revenue$61,044,210
Farm
Home Games Left13
Average Attendance - %2,087 - 69.55%
Average Income per Game$69,800
Year to Date Revenue$2,024,200

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$111,891,250
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,269,500
Coaches Total Salaries$6,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$88,803,206
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,541,521
Pro Salary Cap To Date$80,512,162
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$16,648,421
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$907,400
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$1,034,436
Pro Estimated Expenses$28,964,208
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$18,302
Farm Estimated Expenses$713,778
Estimated Season Expenses$29,677,986
Season Salary Cap$106,256,256
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$25,873,377
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $29,356,256
Current Bank Account$99,550,981
Projected Bank Account$87,428,816

Pro Players Salaries

Jake McCabe (1 Way Contract) $12,000,000 (5)
Sean Couturier (1 Way Contract) $10,100,000 (5)
Travis Konecny (1 Way Contract) $8,750,000 (3)
Miro Heiskanen (1 Way Contract) $8,450,000 (4)
John Carlson $8,000,000 (1)
Aaron Ekblad $7,500,000 (1)
Brett Kulak (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (5)
Casey Mittelstadt (1 Way Contract) $5,750,000 (3)
Christian Dvorak $5,600,000 (4)
Anton Lundell (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (3)
Robert Thomas (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (1)
Jared McCann (1 Way Contract) $4,250,000 (1)
Thomas Harley (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (2)
Michael Rasmussen (1 Way Contract) $3,200,000 (3)
Danton Heinen (1 Way Contract) $2,250,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,100,000
Ryker Evans (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (4)
Peyton Krebs (1 Way Contract) $1,450,000 (6)
Nick Bjugstad (1 Way Contract) $1,200,000 (5)
Sebastian Cossa (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (6)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Martin Pospisil (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (2)
Vasili Podkolzin (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Michael DiPietro $1,000,000 (2)
Dylan Coghlan (1 Way Contract) $935,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Simon Edvinsson $925,000 (1)
Beckett Sennecke $925,000 (2)
Cutter Gauthier $925,000 (2)
Justus Annunen $837,500 (1)
Noah Laba $793,750 (2)
Kyle MacLean (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Jiri Patera (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Total Pro Players30
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $111,891,250
Year 2039 : $85,468,750
Year 2040 : $75,825,000
Year 2041 : $52,350,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $55,106,250
Year 2039 : $47,862,500
Year 2040 : $42,325,000
Year 2041 : $38,650,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $106,256,248
Year 2039 : $78,643,752
Year 2040 : $70,000,000
Year 2041 : $47,300,000

Farm Players Salaries

Christian Krygier $100,000 (1)
Dmitry Kuzmin $100,000 (1)
Hendrix Lapierre $92,500 (1)
Georgii Merkulov $92,500 (1)
Calle Odelius $88,125 (2)
David Spacek $86,250 (1)
Joni Jurmo $83,750 (1)
Kyle Keyser $82,500 (1)
Dylan Duke $79,375 (1)
Bogdan Trineyev $77,500 (2)
Valtteri Puustinen $77,500 (1)
Jamieson Rees $77,500 (1)
Graeme Clarke $77,500 (2)
Raphael Lavoie $77,500 (1)
Zachary Massicotte $77,000 (1)
Total Farm Players15
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,269,500
Year 2039 : $243,125
Year 2040 : $0
Year 2041 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,104,375
Year 2039 : $228,125
Year 2040 : $0
Year 2041 : $0

Nashville Predators



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBridgestone Arena
Level 1: 7000 - $75 - 6,851 - 97.87%
Level 2: 6000 - $40 - 5,912 - 98.53%
Level 3: 2500 - $28 - 2,459 - 98.36%
Level 4: 4500 - $17 - 4,470 - 99.32%
Luxury : 1500 - $113 - 1,482 - 98.79%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $65 - 855 - 42.75%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $30 - 443 - 44.25%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left10
Average Attendance - %21,173 - 98.48%
Average Income per Game$1,583,246
Year to Date Revenue$50,663,874
Farm
Home Games Left13
Average Attendance - %1,297 - 43.25%
Average Income per Game$68,846
Year to Date Revenue$1,996,535

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$86,154,725
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,527,958
Coaches Total Salaries$6,500,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$68,180,815
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,477,600
Pro Salary Cap To Date$60,975,144
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$15,832,461
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$894,998
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$815,529
Pro Estimated Expenses$22,834,812
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$16,354
Farm Estimated Expenses$637,806
Estimated Season Expenses$23,472,618
Season Salary Cap$81,865,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$50,264,633
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $4,965,000
Current Bank Account$187,517,387
Projected Bank Account$180,772,228

Pro Players Salaries

Mats Zuccarello (1 Way Contract) $7,800,000 (3)
Brayden Schenn (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (3)
Brenden Dillon (1 Way Contract) $5,800,000 (2)
Sean Walker (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (3)
Ilya Mikheyev (1 Way Contract) $4,750,000 (1)
Matt Roy (1 Way Contract) $4,600,000 (2)
Michael Bunting (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (2)
Morgan Frost (1 Way Contract) $4,375,000 (3)
Noah Dobson (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (1)
Will Cuylle (1 Way Contract) $3,900,000 (3)
Tyson Foerster (1 Way Contract) $3,750,000 (3)
Justin Holl (1 Way Contract) $3,400,000 (1)
Samuel Montembeault $3,150,000 (2)
Scott Laughton (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (1)
Scott Wedgewood (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (3)
Trent Frederic (1 Way Contract) $2,300,000 (6)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,150,000
Carl Grundstrom (1 Way Contract) $1,800,000 (2)
Tyler Kleven $1,600,000 (2)
Justin Brazeau (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (3)
Fyodor Svechkov (1 Way Contract) $1,250,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $100,000
Daniil Miromanov (1 Way Contract) $1,250,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $100,000
Pierre-Olivier Joseph (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (1)
Ivan Demidov $925,000 (3)
Tom Willander $925,000 (3)
Michael McCarron (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (1)
John Beecher $900,000 (3)
Riley Tufte $852,500 (3)
Alexander Holtz (1 Way Contract) $839,725 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Ian Moore $837,500 (2)
Brett Leason $775,000 (3)
Luke Kunin (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (2)
Michal Postava $700,000 (3)
Total Pro Players32
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $86,154,725
Year 2039 : $69,702,225
Year 2040 : $45,800,000
Year 2041 : $3,850,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $48,371,333
Year 2039 : $40,421,333
Year 2040 : $23,640,833
Year 2041 : $925,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $81,865,004
Year 2039 : $64,715,000
Year 2040 : $41,652,500
Year 2041 : $1,150,000

Farm Players Salaries

Ryan O'Rourke $100,000 (1)
Helge Grans $97,000 (1)
William Wallinder $97,000 (1)
Konsta Helenius $92,500 (3)
Sean Behrens $90,583 (2)
Artyom Duda $88,125 (2)
Luke Tuch $88,125 (5)
Robert Mastrosimone $88,125 (2)
William Stromgren $88,125 (2)
Damian Clara $88,125 (3)
Keeghan Howdeshell $85,250 (2)
Nathan Legare $83,750 (2)
Marek Alscher $83,750 (2)
Joshua Dunne $77,500 (3)
Riley Mercer $70,000 (2)
Riley Hughes $70,000 (2)
Luke Krys $70,000 (1)
Montana Onyebuchi $70,000 (1)
Total Farm Players18
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,527,958
Year 2039 : $1,061,208
Year 2040 : $353,125
Year 2041 : $87,500
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,394,500
Year 2039 : $1,008,250
Year 2040 : $304,250
Year 2041 : $70,000

New Jersey Devils



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePrudential Center
Level 1: 7000 - $90 - 6,682 - 95.45%
Level 2: 6000 - $58 - 5,785 - 96.42%
Level 3: 2500 - $35 - 2,442 - 97.69%
Level 4: 4500 - $20 - 4,458 - 99.07%
Luxury : 1500 - $180 - 1,137 - 75.81%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1,905 - 95.26%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 966 - 96.58%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left10
Average Attendance - %20,505 - 95.37%
Average Income per Game$1,961,200
Year to Date Revenue$62,758,398
Farm
Home Games Left12
Average Attendance - %2,871 - 95.70%
Average Income per Game$81,167
Year to Date Revenue$2,435,020

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$91,289,499
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,172,042
Coaches Total Salaries$7,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$72,566,650
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,198,549
Pro Salary Cap To Date$60,688,252
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$19,611,999
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$974,008
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$852,119
Pro Estimated Expenses$23,859,332
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$25,581
Farm Estimated Expenses$997,659
Estimated Season Expenses$24,856,991
Season Salary Cap$79,890,832
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$52,238,801
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $2,990,832
Current Bank Account$150,926,812
Projected Bank Account$146,655,828

Pro Players Salaries

Zach Werenski $9,583,333 (5)
Brandon Montour (1 Way Contract) $7,600,000 (3)
Tyler Toffoli (1 Way Contract) $7,000,000 (3)
Evgeni Malkin (1 Way Contract) $6,100,000 (1)
Yegor Sharangovich (1 Way Contract) $5,750,000 (1)
Dmitry Orlov (1 Way Contract) $4,750,000 (2)
Marcus Foligno (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (2)
Tyler Myers (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (1)
Eeli Tolvanen (1 Way Contract) $3,475,000 (1)
Luke Schenn (1 Way Contract) $2,750,000 (1)
Barrett Hayton (1 Way Contract) $2,650,000 (3)
Michael Amadio (1 Way Contract) $2,600,000 (4)
Anthony Mantha (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (1)
Alex Nedeljkovic (1 Way Contract) $2,400,000 (4)
Casey DeSmith (1 Way Contract) $2,350,000 (5)
Braden Schneider (1 Way Contract) $2,200,000 (2)
Claude Giroux (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (1)
Jonatan Berggren (1 Way Contract) $1,825,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $675,000
Bobby Brink (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $350,000
Jayden Struble (1 Way Contract) $1,412,500 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $262,500
Lukas Reichel (1 Way Contract) $1,200,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $50,000
Ben Hutton (1 Way Contract) $1,100,000 (4)
Leevi Merilainen (1 Way Contract) $1,050,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Adam Fantilli (1 Way Contract) $950,000 (1)
Simon Nemec (1 Way Contract) $918,333 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Landon Slaggert (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Adam Edstrom $850,000 (1)
William Carrier (1 Way Contract) $845,000 (1)
Samuel Helenius (1 Way Contract) $805,333 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Chris Wagner (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (2)
Jack Thompson (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Nikita Alexandrov $775,000 (1)
Liam Foudy $775,000 (1)
Angus Crookshank (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Cole Guttman (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Ryan Johnson (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (4)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Arno Tiefensee $750,000 (1)
Total Pro Players37
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $91,289,499
Year 2039 : $57,914,166
Year 2040 : $39,145,833
Year 2041 : $18,808,333
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $69,548,750
Year 2039 : $37,707,083
Year 2040 : $25,882,083
Year 2041 : $7,950,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $79,890,840
Year 2039 : $48,370,832
Year 2040 : $35,545,832
Year 2041 : $18,033,332

Farm Players Salaries

Tyler Boucher $92,500 (1)
Ivan Miroshnichenko $92,500 (1)
Dmitry Simashev $92,500 (2)
Zayne Parekh $92,500 (2)
Luca Del Bel Belluz $88,125 (2)
Scott Morrow $88,125 (1)
Ryan Hofer $85,167 (1)
Elias PetterssonD $83,750 (2)
Mikey Eyssimont $80,000 (5)
Tyler Brennan $79,375 (2)
Cole O'Hara $79,375 (2)
Nick Abruzzese $77,500 (1)
Dominic James $70,625 (1)
Matvei Petrov $70,000 (1)
Total Farm Players14
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,172,042
Year 2039 : $595,625
Year 2040 : $80,000
Year 2041 : $80,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,114,875
Year 2039 : $568,208
Year 2040 : $80,000
Year 2041 : $80,000

New York Islanders



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameUBS Arena
Level 1: 7000 - $85 - 6,517 - 93.09%
Level 2: 6000 - $52 - 5,717 - 95.28%
Level 3: 2500 - $34 - 2,385 - 95.40%
Level 4: 4500 - $18 - 4,456 - 99.02%
Luxury : 1500 - $165 - 1,400 - 93.32%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1,883 - 94.17%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 952 - 95.21%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left9
Average Attendance - %20,474 - 95.23%
Average Income per Game$1,852,718
Year to Date Revenue$61,139,709
Farm
Home Games Left13
Average Attendance - %2,836 - 94.52%
Average Income per Game$80,203
Year to Date Revenue$2,325,885

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$86,181,500
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,481,070
Coaches Total Salaries$8,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$74,775,035
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,462,021
Pro Salary Cap To Date$66,292,145
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$16,674,466
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$1,042,638
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$815,765
Pro Estimated Expenses$22,841,420
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$28,073
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,094,847
Estimated Season Expenses$23,936,267
Season Salary Cap$80,762,504
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$51,367,129
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $3,862,504
Current Bank Account$116,243,461
Projected Bank Account$110,024,298

Pro Players Salaries

Sebastian Aho (1 Way Contract) $9,750,000 (4)
Jamie Benn (1 Way Contract) $9,500,000 (1)
Jaccob Slavin (1 Way Contract) $7,500,000 (2)
Adam Pelech (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (2)
William Karlsson (Out of Payroll) $5,900,000 (1)
Andrew Copp (1 Way Contract) $5,850,000 (5)
Jeff Petry (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (4)
Ryan Lindgren (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (4)
Carter Verhaeghe (1 Way Contract) $4,250,000 (1)
Jordan Greenway (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (4)
Mathieu Joseph (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (3)
Derrick Pouliot (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,350,000
Maxim Tsyplakov (1 Way Contract) $2,250,000 (3)
Carter Hart $2,000,000 (3)
Jake Bean (1 Way Contract) $1,750,000 (3)
Nils Lundkvist (1 Way Contract) $1,250,000 (1)
Albert Johansson (1 Way Contract) $1,125,000 (3)
Cole Smith (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (1)
Caleb Jones (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (4)
Akira Schmid (1 Way Contract) $875,000 (2)
Jacob Bernard-Docker (1 Way Contract) $875,000 (2)
Riley Duran (1 Way Contract) $870,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Maxim Groshev (1 Way Contract) $870,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Zachary Bolduc (1 Way Contract) $865,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Fabian Lysell (1 Way Contract) $864,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Simon Holmstrom (1 Way Contract) $850,000 (1)
Ilya Protas $837,500 (2)
Matt Kessel (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Max Sasson (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (2)
Nolan Foote $775,000 (1)
Jaret Anderson-Dolan (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (2)
Samuel Bolduc $775,000 (1)
Rafael Harvey-Pinard $775,000 (1)
Logan Brown (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (2)
Adam Klapka $700,000 (1)
Total Pro Players35
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $92,081,500
Year 2039 : $66,306,500
Year 2040 : $45,730,000
Year 2041 : $30,500,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $61,588,750
Year 2039 : $40,606,250
Year 2040 : $20,456,250
Year 2041 : $11,668,750
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $86,662,496
Year 2039 : $60,887,500
Year 2040 : $41,975,000
Year 2041 : $30,500,000

Farm Players Salaries

Etienne Morin $96,938 (1)
Zachary Uens $94,508 (1)
Nate Danielson $92,500 (2)
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard $92,500 (2)
Ryan Chesley $88,125 (2)
Taylor Gauthier $86,000 (1)
Jordan Frasca $86,000 (1)
Alexander Pashin $83,000 (1)
Walker Duehr $82,500 (1)
Noel Gunler $81,500 (2)
Owen Protz $79,375 (3)
Jake Chiasson $79,375 (1)
Will Cranley (Out of Payroll) $77,500 (2)
Cole Clayton $77,500 (2)
Michael Koster $75,000 (1)
Artem Shlaine $75,000 (1)
Landon Sim $70,625 (2)
Chase Yoder $70,625 (1)
Declan Mcdonnell $70,000 (1)
Total Farm Players19
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,558,571
Year 2039 : $659,625
Year 2040 : $79,375
Year 2041 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,477,000
Year 2039 : $642,000
Year 2040 : $79,375
Year 2041 : $0

New York Rangers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameMadison Square Garden
Level 1: 7000 - $90 - 6,732 - 96.18%
Level 2: 6000 - $60 - 5,791 - 96.51%
Level 3: 2500 - $50 - 1,855 - 74.18%
Level 4: 4500 - $20 - 4,464 - 99.21%
Luxury : 1500 - $170 - 1,444 - 96.26%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1,932 - 96.61%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 961 - 96.14%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left9
Average Attendance - %20,286 - 94.35%
Average Income per Game$2,057,453
Year to Date Revenue$67,895,934
Farm
Home Games Left12
Average Attendance - %2,894 - 96.45%
Average Income per Game$82,046
Year to Date Revenue$2,461,385

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$117,818,750
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,361,250
Coaches Total Salaries$10,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$90,119,579
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,700,833
Pro Salary Cap To Date$82,316,250
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$18,517,073
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$984,554
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$1,086,892
Pro Estimated Expenses$30,432,976
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$19,042
Farm Estimated Expenses$742,638
Estimated Season Expenses$31,175,614
Season Salary Cap$110,756,248
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$21,373,385
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $33,856,248
Current Bank Account$276,955,237
Projected Bank Account$265,281,250

Pro Players Salaries

Luke Hughes (1 Way Contract) $9,000,000 (5)
Alex Pietrangelo (1 Way Contract) $8,800,000 (1)
Mikhail Sergachev (1 Way Contract) $8,500,000 (3)
Mark Scheifele (1 Way Contract) $8,500,000 (3)
Ilya Sorokin (1 Way Contract) $8,250,000 (4)
Tomas Hertl (1 Way Contract) $8,137,500 (5)
Jason Robertson (1 Way Contract) $7,750,000 (5)
Gabriel Vilardi (1 Way Contract) $7,500,000 (5)
Tom Wilson (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (3)
Jake Guentzel (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (6)
Adrian Kempe (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (6)
Charlie Coyle (1 Way Contract) $5,250,000 (6)
Oliver Ekman-Larsson (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (4)
Jake Walman (1 Way Contract) $3,400,000 (2)
Mario Ferraro $3,250,000 (1)
Mason Lohrei (1 Way Contract) $3,200,000 (3)
Alex Iafallo (1 Way Contract) $1,900,000 (2)
Petr Mrazek (1 Way Contract) $1,350,000 (1)
Eric Robinson (1 Way Contract) $1,150,000 (3)
Dryden Hunt (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (4)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Ryan Leonard $925,000 (2)
Joe Veleno (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (2)
Carter Mazur (1 Way Contract) $837,500 (5)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Cameron Hughes (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Erik Gustafsson $793,750 (1)
Clay Stevenson (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Patrick Giles (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Lukas Cormier (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Josh Samanski (1 Way Contract) $700,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Tim Washe (1 Way Contract) $700,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Braeden Bowman (1 Way Contract) $700,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Georgi Romanov $700,000 (1)
Total Pro Players32
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $117,818,750
Year 2039 : $111,712,500
Year 2040 : $103,037,500
Year 2041 : $71,637,500
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $40,631,250
Year 2039 : $36,200,000
Year 2040 : $30,300,000
Year 2041 : $22,581,250
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $110,756,256
Year 2039 : $95,862,504
Year 2040 : $88,737,504
Year 2041 : $60,887,500

Farm Players Salaries

Matvei Gridin $92,500 (2)
Seamus Casey $88,125 (1)
Jagger Firkus $88,125 (2)
Carson Rehkopf $88,125 (3)
Colton White $79,375 (1)
Dylan Garand $79,375 (2)
Connor Clattenburg $75,000 (2)
Matthew Seminoff $70,625 (2)
Corey Schueneman $70,000 (1)
Kyle Burroughs $70,000 (1)
Cole Reinhardt $70,000 (1)
Simon Zajicek $70,000 (1)
Tyson Gross $70,000 (2)
Viking Gustavsson-Nyberg $70,000 (2)
Taylor Ward $70,000 (1)
Mikulas Hovorka $70,000 (1)
Avery Hayes $70,000 (2)
T.J. Hughes $70,000 (1)
Total Farm Players18
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,361,250
Year 2039 : $703,750
Year 2040 : $88,125
Year 2041 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,368,084
Year 2039 : $695,834
Year 2040 : $89,167
Year 2041 : $0

Ottawa Senators



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCanadian Tire Center
Level 1: 7000 - $84 - 6,634 - 94.78%
Level 2: 6000 - $60 - 5,599 - 93.32%
Level 3: 2500 - $43 - 2,346 - 93.85%
Level 4: 4500 - $27 - 4,288 - 95.30%
Luxury : 1500 - $223 - 895 - 59.66%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1,881 - 94.06%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 954 - 95.39%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left10
Average Attendance - %19,763 - 91.92%
Average Income per Game$1,951,119
Year to Date Revenue$62,435,802
Farm
Home Games Left13
Average Attendance - %2,835 - 94.50%
Average Income per Game$80,147
Year to Date Revenue$2,324,250

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$89,906,950
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,402,188
Coaches Total Salaries$4,500,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$67,578,808
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,122,045
Pro Salary Cap To Date$64,729,839
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$19,511,188
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$1,041,905
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$813,336
Pro Estimated Expenses$22,773,408
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$23,405
Farm Estimated Expenses$912,795
Estimated Season Expenses$23,686,203
Season Salary Cap$88,119,450
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$44,010,183
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $11,219,450
Current Bank Account$264,568,057
Projected Bank Account$261,434,947

Pro Players Salaries

Reilly Smith (1 Way Contract) $9,000,000 (1)
Marc-Edouard Vlasic (1 Way Contract) $7,000,000 (3)
Philipp Grubauer (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (3)
Matt Dumba (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (2)
Andrew Mangiapane (1 Way Contract) $5,300,000 (1)
J.T. Compher (1 Way Contract) $5,100,000 (2)
Evander Kane (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (3)
Colin White (1 Way Contract) $4,750,000 (3)
Alex Vlasic (1 Way Contract) $4,600,000 (2)
Mattias Samuelsson (1 Way Contract) $4,285,700 (2)
Dmitri Voronkov (1 Way Contract) $4,175,000 (2)
Joel Edmundson (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (2)
Ross Colton (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (1)
Nils Hoglander (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (5)
Cody Glass (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (2)
Ryan Poehling (1 Way Contract) $1,900,000 (1)
Isac Lundestrom $1,500,000 (1)
Max Jones (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (2)
Kasperi Kapanen (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (3)
Dysin Mayo (1 Way Contract) $950,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Easton Cowan $925,000 (2)
Sam Rinzel $925,000 (2)
Ilya Nabokov $881,250 (2)
Emil Lilleberg (1 Way Contract) $870,000 (1)
Dennis Hildeby (1 Way Contract) $845,000 (1)
Ty Nelson (1 Way Contract) $837,500 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Dylan Gambrell $775,000 (3)
Jeffrey Viel $775,000 (3)
Dennis Cholowski $762,500 (1)
Nikita Grebenkin $750,000 (1)
Total Pro Players30
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $89,906,950
Year 2039 : $63,191,950
Year 2040 : $28,800,000
Year 2041 : $3,000,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $55,893,333
Year 2039 : $39,337,500
Year 2040 : $22,000,000
Year 2041 : $700,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $88,119,452
Year 2039 : $63,191,950
Year 2040 : $28,800,000
Year 2041 : $3,000,000

Farm Players Salaries

Ben Meyers $125,000 (1)
David Reinbacher $100,000 (1)
Austin Poganski $100,000 (4)
Ben Danford $92,500 (3)
Filip Bystedt $92,500 (1)
Brayden Yager $92,500 (2)
Evan Gardner $88,125 (3)
Hunter Drew $88,000 (1)
Florian Xhekaj $87,313 (1)
Aydar Suniev $83,750 (2)
Jakub Malek $79,375 (2)
Dans Locmelis $79,375 (1)
Gustav Olofsson $77,500 (1)
Sandis Vilmanis $75,000 (1)
Jackson Dorrington $70,625 (2)
Connor Kurth $70,625 (1)
Total Farm Players16
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,402,188
Year 2039 : $606,875
Year 2040 : $280,625
Year 2041 : $100,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,287,250
Year 2039 : $614,250
Year 2040 : $280,625
Year 2041 : $100,000

Philadelphia Flyers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameWells Fargo
Level 1: 7000 - $150 - 3,500 - 50.00%
Level 2: 6000 - $110 - 2,741 - 45.68%
Level 3: 2500 - $100 - 1,000 - 40.00%
Level 4: 4500 - $90 - 1,800 - 40.00%
Luxury : 1500 - $200 - 1,003 - 66.85%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $50 - 1,124 - 56.18%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $30 - 461 - 46.06%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left10
Average Attendance - %10,044 - 46.71%
Average Income per Game$1,920,659
Year to Date Revenue$61,461,096
Farm
Home Games Left13
Average Attendance - %1,584 - 52.81%
Average Income per Game$70,003
Year to Date Revenue$2,030,090

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$99,201,250
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,478,502
Coaches Total Salaries$2,800,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$78,695,435
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,568,515
Pro Salary Cap To Date$77,060,932
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$19,206,592
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$910,040
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$895,586
Pro Estimated Expenses$25,076,408
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$18,375
Farm Estimated Expenses$716,625
Estimated Season Expenses$25,793,033
Season Salary Cap$98,151,250
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$33,978,383
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $21,251,250
Current Bank Account$1,541,049
Projected Bank Account-$4,135,352

Pro Players Salaries

Ivan Provorov (1 Way Contract) $8,750,000 (5)
Anders Lee (1 Way Contract) $7,250,000 (4)
Filip Hronek (1 Way Contract) $7,250,000 (4)
Troy Terry (1 Way Contract) $7,000,000 (2)
Alex Killorn (1 Way Contract) $6,750,000 (3)
Jaden Schwartz (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (1)
Artem Zub (1 Way Contract) $5,350,000 (3)
Jean-Gabriel Pageau (1 Way Contract) $5,250,000 (5)
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen (1 Way Contract) $4,750,000 (3)
Karel Vejmelka (1 Way Contract) $4,750,000 (5)
Mason Marchment (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (1)
Vitek Vanecek (1 Way Contract) $3,400,000 (1)
Noah Juulsen (1 Way Contract) $2,850,000 (5)
Kiefer Sherwood (1 Way Contract) $2,600,000 (3)
Brett Howden (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (5)
Dylan Holloway (1 Way Contract) $2,300,000 (1)
Radek Faksa (1 Way Contract) $2,250,000 (4)
Ryan Donato (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (1)
Adam Gaudette (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (5)
Blake Lizotte (1 Way Contract) $1,850,000 (2)
Troy Stecher (1 Way Contract) $1,300,000 (5)
Logan O'Connor (1 Way Contract) $1,050,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Parker Wotherspoon (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (4)
Eric Comrie (1 Way Contract) $975,000 (1)
Connor Bedard (1 Way Contract) $950,000 (1)
Logan Mailloux $925,000 (1)
Theo Lindstein $925,000 (2)
Dillon Dube $881,250 (1)
Arttu Hyry (1 Way Contract) $870,000 (2)
Kailer Yamamoto (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (2)
Nikolai Kovalenko $700,000 (1)
Total Pro Players31
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $99,201,250
Year 2039 : $76,020,000
Year 2040 : $64,600,000
Year 2041 : $45,150,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $66,481,250
Year 2039 : $58,575,000
Year 2040 : $54,400,000
Year 2041 : $39,000,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $98,151,250
Year 2039 : $76,020,000
Year 2040 : $64,600,000
Year 2041 : $45,150,000

Farm Players Salaries

Ryan Mast $100,000 (4)
Jeremie Poirier $100,000 (4)
Danila Klimovich $100,000 (3)
Kevin Wall $94,002 (1)
Marek Vanacker $92,500 (2)
Carson Wetsch $83,750 (2)
Josh Bloom $83,750 (1)
Martin Chromiak $82,000 (1)
Amir Miftakhov $80,000 (5)
Nathan Smith $80,000 (1)
Cameron Whitehead $79,375 (1)
Matthew Phillips $77,500 (2)
Blake Hillman $75,000 (2)
Alex Gagne $70,625 (1)
Kienan Draper $70,000 (1)
Theo Rochette $70,000 (2)
Tag Bertuzzi $70,000 (1)
Riley Fiddler-Schultz $70,000 (1)
Total Farm Players18
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,478,502
Year 2039 : $778,750
Year 2040 : $380,000
Year 2041 : $280,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,260,833
Year 2039 : $685,833
Year 2040 : $293,958
Year 2041 : $223,958

Pittsburgh Penguins



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePPG Paints Arena
Level 1: 7000 - $85 - 6,733 - 96.19%
Level 2: 6000 - $69 - 4,504 - 75.06%
Level 3: 2500 - $52 - 1,789 - 71.58%
Level 4: 4500 - $40 - 2,767 - 61.48%
Luxury : 1500 - $140 - 1,465 - 97.67%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $30 - 1,935 - 96.74%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $17 - 955 - 95.49%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left9
Average Attendance - %17,258 - 80.27%
Average Income per Game$1,924,968
Year to Date Revenue$63,523,952
Farm
Home Games Left13
Average Attendance - %2,890 - 96.32%
Average Income per Game$74,278
Year to Date Revenue$2,154,064

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$105,539,250
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,001,375
Coaches Total Salaries$7,500,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$82,079,962
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,036,339
Pro Salary Cap To Date$79,447,242
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$17,324,714
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$965,615
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$964,949
Pro Estimated Expenses$27,018,572
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$24,205
Farm Estimated Expenses$943,995
Estimated Season Expenses$27,962,567
Season Salary Cap$105,539,250
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$26,590,383
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $28,639,250
Current Bank Account$241,321,875
Projected Bank Account$231,649,637

Pro Players Salaries

Nathan MacKinnon (1 Way Contract) $12,600,000 (2)
Aleksander Barkov (1 Way Contract) $10,000,000 (4)
Sidney Crosby (1 Way Contract) $8,700,000 (3)
Leon Draisaitl (1 Way Contract) $8,500,000 (2)
Brady Tkachuk (1 Way Contract) $8,200,000 (5)
Jake Sanderson (1 Way Contract) $8,000,000 (4)
Seth Jarvis $7,420,000 (5)
Martin Necas (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (1)
Joshua Morrissey (1 Way Contract) $6,250,000 (2)
Zach Hyman (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (3)
Nikita Zadorov (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (3)
Ian Cole (1 Way Contract) $2,800,000 (1)
Niko Mikkola (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (1)
Pavel Dorofeyev (1 Way Contract) $1,850,000 (3)
Bobby McMann (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (1)
Charles-Edouard D'Astous $1,000,000 (1)
Logan Cooley $950,000 (3)
Leo Carlsson $950,000 (2)
Brock Faber (1 Way Contract) $925,000 (1)
Wyatt Johnston $900,000 (1)
Emil Heineman $900,000 (3)
Lane Hutson $881,250 (1)
Lukas Dostal $813,000 (2)
Jalen Chatfield (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (4)
Vincent Desharnais $700,000 (5)
Evgeny Dadonov $700,000 (5)
Jet Greaves $700,000 (1)
Total Pro Players27
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $105,539,250
Year 2039 : $88,033,000
Year 2040 : $58,920,000
Year 2041 : $35,820,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $30,753,750
Year 2039 : $19,341,250
Year 2040 : $9,768,750
Year 2041 : $5,450,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $105,539,250
Year 2039 : $87,833,000
Year 2040 : $58,720,000
Year 2041 : $35,820,000

Farm Players Salaries

Roby Jarventie $95,000 (2)
Dalibor Dvorsky $92,500 (2)
Mackie Samoskevich $92,500 (1)
Kevin Korchinski $92,500 (4)
Artyom Levshunov $92,500 (2)
Otto Stenberg $92,500 (3)
Gabe Perreault $92,500 (3)
Jacob Gaucher $90,000 (2)
Jaroslav Chmelar $86,750 (1)
Marco Rossi $86,500 (1)
Joshua Roy $85,000 (4)
Denver Barkey $83,750 (3)
Ethan Del Mastro $79,375 (2)
Max Lundgren $70,000 (5)
Karsen Dorwart $70,000 (1)
Kai Uchacz $70,000 (2)
Jarred Tinordi $70,000 (3)
Luke Haymes $70,000 (2)
Jake Livanavage $70,000 (5)
Simon Despres $70,000 (4)
Alex Tracy $70,000 (5)
Kevin Gravel $70,000 (2)
Sam Morton $70,000 (4)
Victor Ostman $70,000 (2)
Quinn Hutson $70,000 (5)
Total Farm Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $2,001,375
Year 2039 : $1,683,125
Year 2040 : $953,750
Year 2041 : $615,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $2,016,709
Year 2039 : $1,674,959
Year 2040 : $931,667
Year 2041 : $587,500

San Jose Sharks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameSAP Center
Level 1: 7000 - $150 - 3,496 - 49.94%
Level 2: 6000 - $100 - 3,047 - 50.78%
Level 3: 2500 - $45 - 2,370 - 94.81%
Level 4: 4500 - $40 - 2,709 - 60.20%
Luxury : 1500 - $150 - 1,436 - 95.74%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1,844 - 92.18%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 950 - 94.99%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left9
Average Attendance - %13,058 - 60.73%
Average Income per Game$1,876,633
Year to Date Revenue$61,928,886
Farm
Home Games Left12
Average Attendance - %2,794 - 93.12%
Average Income per Game$78,775
Year to Date Revenue$2,363,250

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$105,450,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,603,750
Coaches Total Salaries$6,100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$82,337,183
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,209,070
Pro Salary Cap To Date$76,063,263
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$16,889,696
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$945,300
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$986,283
Pro Estimated Expenses$27,615,924
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$13,740
Farm Estimated Expenses$535,860
Estimated Season Expenses$28,151,784
Season Salary Cap$103,150,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$28,979,633
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $26,250,000
Current Bank Account$163,737,425
Projected Bank Account$153,420,637

Pro Players Salaries

Igor Shesterkin (Out of Payroll) $11,500,000 (4)
Quinn Hughes (1 Way Contract) $8,500,000 (4)
Owen Power (1 Way Contract) $8,350,000 (3)
Lucas Raymond (1 Way Contract) $8,075,000 (4)
Juraj Slafkovsky (1 Way Contract) $7,600,000 (5)
Kyle Connor (1 Way Contract) $7,200,000 (3)
Matthew Boldy $7,000,000 (1)
Trevor Zegras $5,750,000 (3)
Dylan Samberg (1 Way Contract) $5,750,000 (5)
William Eklund (1 Way Contract) $5,600,000 (4)
Jakob Chychrun (1 Way Contract) $5,600,000 (2)
Nick Foligno (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (1)
Scott Mayfield (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (5)
Aliaksei Protas (1 Way Contract) $3,375,000 (4)
Connor McMichael (1 Way Contract) $2,100,000 (1)
Nikolai Knyzhov (1 Way Contract) $1,400,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $250,000
Alex Barre-Boulet (1 Way Contract) $1,300,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $150,000
Aatu Raty (1 Way Contract) $1,300,000 (3)
Ville Heinola $1,200,000 (3)
Pavel Mintyukov (1 Way Contract) $1,200,000 (1)
Jacob Ingham $1,000,000 (1)
Sam Dickinson $925,000 (3)
Will Smith $925,000 (2)
Yaroslav Askarov (1 Way Contract) $925,000 (1)
Jakob Pelletier $875,000 (1)
Total Pro Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $105,450,000
Year 2039 : $85,150,000
Year 2040 : $78,625,000
Year 2041 : $53,900,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $26,529,583
Year 2039 : $16,386,250
Year 2040 : $14,786,250
Year 2041 : $10,393,750
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $103,150,000
Year 2039 : $85,150,000
Year 2040 : $78,625,000
Year 2041 : $53,900,000

Farm Players Salaries

Luke Prokop $100,000 (1)
Ozzy Wiesblatt $100,000 (1)
Mason Primeau $100,000 (1)
Josiah Slavin $100,000 (1)
Nathan Noel $100,000 (1)
Carter Yakemchuk $92,500 (3)
James Hagens $92,500 (3)
Mads Sogaard $88,125 (1)
Nathan Villeneuve $88,125 (2)
Jani Nyman $88,125 (3)
Angus Booth $79,375 (2)
Cooper Moore $75,000 (1)
Jared Davidson $75,000 (1)
Alex Bump $75,000 (2)
Zachary Gallant $70,000 (1)
Nolan Allan $70,000 (1)
Jackson Edward $70,000 (2)
Massimo Rizzo $70,000 (1)
Braden Doyle $70,000 (1)
Total Farm Players19
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,603,750
Year 2039 : $585,625
Year 2040 : $273,125
Year 2041 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,444,876
Year 2039 : $604,876
Year 2040 : $275,917
Year 2041 : $0

St. Louis Blues



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameEnterprise Arena
Level 1: 7000 - $85 - 6,642 - 94.88%
Level 2: 6000 - $60 - 5,711 - 95.18%
Level 3: 2500 - $44 - 2,344 - 93.76%
Level 4: 4500 - $27 - 4,354 - 96.76%
Luxury : 1500 - $225 - 912 - 60.77%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1,897 - 94.83%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 944 - 94.40%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left9
Average Attendance - %19,963 - 92.85%
Average Income per Game$1,986,233
Year to Date Revenue$65,545,699
Farm
Home Games Left12
Average Attendance - %2,841 - 94.69%
Average Income per Game$80,542
Year to Date Revenue$2,416,250

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$82,435,774
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,642,153
Coaches Total Salaries$2,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$68,382,671
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,663,496
Pro Salary Cap To Date$66,557,051
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$17,876,100
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$966,500
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$738,370
Pro Estimated Expenses$20,674,360
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$21,308
Farm Estimated Expenses$831,012
Estimated Season Expenses$21,505,372
Season Salary Cap$80,660,771
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$51,468,862
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $3,760,771
Current Bank Account$259,720,141
Projected Bank Account$257,057,369

Pro Players Salaries

Artemi Panarin (1 Way Contract) $11,642,860 (3)
Mika Zibanejad (1 Way Contract) $8,500,000 (1)
Kevin Hayes (Out of Payroll) $8,000,000 (3)
Andrei Kuzmenko (1 Way Contract) $7,500,000 (5)
Chris Kreider (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (3)
Kris Letang (1 Way Contract) $6,100,000 (1)
Shane Pinto (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (4)
Christopher Tanev $4,500,000 (2)
Patrick Kane (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (1)
Ilya Lyubushkin (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (3)
Joel Armia (1 Way Contract) $3,400,000 (1)
Dante Fabbro (1 Way Contract) $3,100,000 (2)
Tony DeAngelo (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (2)
Garnet Hathaway (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (1)
Stuart Skinner (1 Way Contract) $2,600,000 (1)
Dan Vladar (Out of Payroll) $2,200,000 (1)
Ilya Solovyov (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (4)
Jiri Kulich (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (3)
Tristan Luneau (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (4)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Porter Martone $925,000 (3)
Nils Aman (1 Way Contract) $883,750 (1)
Emmitt Finnie (1 Way Contract) $821,667 (3)
Nikita Nesterenko $787,500 (1)
MacKenzie Entwistle (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (4)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Joel Nystrom $700,000 (1)
Total Pro Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $90,435,774
Year 2039 : $58,264,524
Year 2040 : $47,664,524
Year 2041 : $15,275,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $48,475,000
Year 2039 : $39,556,250
Year 2040 : $34,931,250
Year 2041 : $14,600,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $88,660,776
Year 2039 : $56,489,524
Year 2040 : $45,889,524
Year 2041 : $13,500,000

Farm Players Salaries

Remi Poirier $100,000 (3)
Mathias Laferriere $100,000 (1)
Ben Jones $100,000 (1)
Gavin Brindley $95,000 (3)
Liam Greentree $92,500 (3)
David Goyette $89,167 (1)
Matthew Maggio $87,000 (1)
Alexis Gendron $86,000 (3)
Phillip Kemp $85,250 (1)
Ben Hemmerling $82,111 (1)
Rory Kerins $77,500 (1)
Filip Engaras $77,000 (1)
Quinn Beauchesne $75,000 (3)
Charles-Alexis Legault $75,000 (1)
Josh Filmon $70,625 (1)
Domenic DiVincentiis $70,000 (2)
Dyllan Gill $70,000 (1)
Abram Wiebe $70,000 (2)
Logan Flodell $70,000 (1)
Tyler Angle $70,000 (1)
Total Farm Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,642,153
Year 2039 : $588,500
Year 2040 : $448,500
Year 2041 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,463,361
Year 2039 : $535,625
Year 2040 : $395,625
Year 2041 : $0

Tampa Bay Lightning



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameAmalie Arena
Level 1: 7000 - $85 - 6,693 - 95.61%
Level 2: 6000 - $60 - 5,725 - 95.42%
Level 3: 2500 - $44 - 2,410 - 96.40%
Level 4: 4500 - $27 - 4,326 - 96.14%
Luxury : 1500 - $225 - 923 - 61.52%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1,931 - 96.57%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 978 - 97.79%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left10
Average Attendance - %20,077 - 93.38%
Average Income per Game$2,000,858
Year to Date Revenue$64,027,454
Farm
Home Games Left12
Average Attendance - %2,909 - 96.98%
Average Income per Game$82,268
Year to Date Revenue$2,468,025

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$111,709,107
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,094,084
Coaches Total Salaries$6,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$85,771,045
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,239,260
Pro Salary Cap To Date$77,322,292
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$20,008,579
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$987,210
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$1,023,974
Pro Estimated Expenses$28,671,272
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$24,952
Farm Estimated Expenses$973,128
Estimated Season Expenses$29,644,400
Season Salary Cap$103,117,856
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$29,011,777
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $26,217,856
Current Bank Account$197,667,901
Projected Bank Account$189,019,290

Pro Players Salaries

Erik Karlsson (1 Way Contract) $10,000,000 (5)
Alex Ovechkin (1 Way Contract) $9,500,000 (2)
Jeremy Swayman (1 Way Contract) $8,250,000 (4)
Brock Nelson (1 Way Contract) $7,500,000 (4)
Nico Hischier (1 Way Contract) $7,250,000 (2)
Dylan Guenther (1 Way Contract) $7,142,857 (4)
Ryan Pulock (1 Way Contract) $6,150,000 (1)
Teuvo Teravainen (1 Way Contract) $5,400,000 (2)
Adam Larsson (1 Way Contract) $5,250,000 (4)
Blake Coleman (1 Way Contract) $4,900,000 (2)
Ben Chiarot (1 Way Contract) $4,750,000 (2)
Dmitry Kulikov (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (1)
Trevor Moore (1 Way Contract) $4,200,000 (3)
Oskar Sundqvist (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (1)
J.J. Moser (1 Way Contract) $3,750,000 (1)
Stefan Noesen (1 Way Contract) $2,600,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,450,000
Anthony Stolarz (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (2)
Jesper Boqvist (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (3)
Noel Acciari (1 Way Contract) $1,200,000 (3)
Henry Thrun (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Frank Nazar (1 Way Contract) $925,000 (6)
Oliver Kapanen (1 Way Contract) $881,250 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Vyacheslav Buteyets (1 Way Contract) $875,000 (5)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Justin Sourdif (1 Way Contract) $825,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Kaedan Korczak (1 Way Contract) $825,000 (1)
Ronan Seeley (1 Way Contract) $810,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Andreas Englund (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Nikita Tolopilo (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (3)
James Hamblin (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (5)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Marc Del Gaizo (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Vitali Pinchuk (1 Way Contract) $700,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Justin Hryckowian (1 Way Contract) $700,000 (5)
Alexander Petrovic $700,000 (1)
Total Pro Players33
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $111,709,107
Year 2039 : $94,785,348
Year 2040 : $58,710,348
Year 2041 : $47,442,848
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $74,751,608
Year 2039 : $63,726,608
Year 2040 : $36,933,750
Year 2041 : $29,675,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $103,117,856
Year 2039 : $81,742,856
Year 2040 : $47,442,856
Year 2041 : $39,767,856

Farm Players Salaries

Matvei Michkov $92,500 (3)
Evan Nause $86,417 (2)
Tommy Lafreniere $83,750 (3)
Vincent Iorio $81,417 (2)
Ludvig Jansson $79,375 (2)
Cam Squires $79,375 (2)
Conner Roulette $79,375 (1)
Arthur Kaliyev $77,500 (2)
Jack Malone $77,500 (2)
Frederic Brunet $75,000 (1)
Tyler Muszelik $70,625 (2)
Tyrel Bauer $70,625 (1)
Fabian Wagner $70,625 (2)
Drew Commesso $70,000 (5)
Total Farm Players14
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,094,084
Year 2039 : $891,584
Year 2040 : $266,250
Year 2041 : $87,500
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,094,931
Year 2039 : $874,931
Year 2040 : $246,250
Year 2041 : $70,000

Toronto Maple Leafs



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameAir Canada Centre
Level 1: 7000 - $89 - 6,412 - 91.60%
Level 2: 6000 - $57 - 5,572 - 92.87%
Level 3: 2500 - $42 - 2,327 - 93.06%
Level 4: 4500 - $25 - 4,253 - 94.50%
Luxury : 1500 - $133 - 1,432 - 95.47%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $22 - 1,971 - 98.53%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $17 - 942 - 94.25%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left9
Average Attendance - %19,995 - 93.00%
Average Income per Game$1,911,340
Year to Date Revenue$63,074,229
Farm
Home Games Left13
Average Attendance - %2,913 - 97.11%
Average Income per Game$59,377
Year to Date Revenue$1,721,944

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$88,902,500
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,192,105
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$66,852,542
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,141,620
Pro Salary Cap To Date$62,678,646
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$17,202,062
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$771,906
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$822,146
Pro Estimated Expenses$23,020,088
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$25,743
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,003,977
Estimated Season Expenses$24,024,065
Season Salary Cap$86,102,500
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$46,027,133
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $9,202,500
Current Bank Account$76,790,923
Projected Bank Account$70,740,826

Pro Players Salaries

Noah Hanifin (1 Way Contract) $7,350,000 (4)
John Gibson (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (2)
Josh Anderson (1 Way Contract) $5,600,000 (1)
Tristan Jarry (1 Way Contract) $5,400,000 (2)
Ivan Barbashev (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (2)
Brandon Tanev (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (3)
Alexander Wennberg (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (2)
Evan Rodrigues (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (3)
Nick Jensen (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (4)
Jake Middleton (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (3)
Zach Bogosian (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (2)
Erik Gudbranson (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (1)
Calle Jarnkrok (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (2)
Jack Quinn (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (2)
Kirby Dach (1 Way Contract) $3,300,000 (1)
Adam Lowry (1 Way Contract) $3,250,000 (1)
Ty Emberson (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (4)
Travis Hamonic (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (3)
Jack Drury (1 Way Contract) $1,800,000 (1)
Riley Stillman (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $350,000
Philippe Myers (Out of Payroll) $1,450,000 (2)
Sam Carrick $1,000,000 (1)
Samuel Poulin $1,000,000 (1)
Nick Cousins (1 Way Contract) $925,000 (3)
Jimmy Snuggerud $925,000 (2)
Alexander Nylander $852,500 (1)
Zemgus Girgensons $850,000 (3)
Benoit-Olivier Groulx (1 Way Contract) $850,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Jan Jenik (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Total Pro Players29
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $90,352,500
Year 2039 : $68,050,000
Year 2040 : $31,125,000
Year 2041 : $13,850,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $49,592,323
Year 2039 : $39,400,358
Year 2040 : $24,800,000
Year 2041 : $7,425,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $87,552,496
Year 2039 : $66,400,000
Year 2040 : $31,125,000
Year 2041 : $13,850,000

Farm Players Salaries

Ronnie Attard $100,000 (1)
Serron Noel $100,000 (1)
Cole Fraser $99,825 (1)
Eduard Sale $92,500 (2)
Isaac Ratcliffe $89,650 (1)
Michael Pezzetta $89,650 (1)
Colin Ralph $88,125 (3)
Kalle Vaisanen $87,313 (1)
Ethan Cardwell $87,313 (1)
Keean Washkurak $86,250 (2)
Jake Boltmann $83,750 (1)
Tomas Hamara $83,750 (2)
Yegor Sidorov $83,750 (2)
Miko Matikka $83,750 (2)
Pavel Moysevich $83,750 (3)
Jackson Parsons $82,917 (3)
Caedan Bankier $80,000 (1)
Travis Hayes $79,375 (3)
Cameron Berg $79,375 (1)
Luca Cagnoni $79,375 (2)
Josh Davies $77,688 (1)
Justin Ertel $77,000 (1)
Bryce McConnell-Barker $77,000 (1)
Ruslan Khazheyev $75,000 (2)
Ryan Healey $75,000 (2)
Benjamin Gleason $70,000 (1)
Total Farm Players26
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $2,192,104
Year 2039 : $993,542
Year 2040 : $334,167
Year 2041 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,984,459
Year 2039 : $981,334
Year 2040 : $334,167
Year 2041 : $0

Utah Mammoth



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameMullet Arena
Level 1: 7000 - $90 - 6,557 - 93.67%
Level 2: 6000 - $65 - 4,557 - 75.94%
Level 3: 2500 - $50 - 1,766 - 70.62%
Level 4: 4500 - $30 - 4,248 - 94.40%
Luxury : 1500 - $175 - 1,156 - 77.06%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $25 - 1,956 - 97.78%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 973 - 97.31%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left9
Average Attendance - %18,283 - 85.04%
Average Income per Game$1,943,400
Year to Date Revenue$64,132,215
Farm
Home Games Left13
Average Attendance - %2,929 - 97.62%
Average Income per Game$63,487
Year to Date Revenue$1,841,135

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$84,087,500
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,893,042
Coaches Total Salaries$9,500,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$77,832,666
Farm Year To Date Expenses$3,499,775
Pro Salary Cap To Date$70,366,080
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$17,490,604
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$825,336
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$797,235
Pro Estimated Expenses$22,322,580
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$43,492
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,696,188
Estimated Season Expenses$24,018,768
Season Salary Cap$77,887,500
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$54,242,133
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $987,500
Current Bank Account$124,035,982
Projected Bank Account$118,333,154

Pro Players Salaries

William Nylander (1 Way Contract) $11,500,000 (3)
Seth Jones (Out of Payroll) $9,500,000 (1)
Elias Lindholm (1 Way Contract) $7,750,000 (4)
John-Jason Peterka (1 Way Contract) $7,700,000 (5)
Ryan McDonagh (1 Way Contract) $7,200,000 (3)
Chandler Stephenson (1 Way Contract) $6,250,000 (3)
Jordan Binnington (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (4)
Kevin Bahl (1 Way Contract) $5,350,000 (5)
Cam York (1 Way Contract) $5,150,000 (5)
Sam Malinski (1 Way Contract) $4,750,000 (5)
Yakov Trenin (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (3)
Conor Sheary (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (4)
Zach Aston-Reese (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (3)
Nathan Bastian (1 Way Contract) $1,350,000 (1)
Tye Kartye (1 Way Contract) $1,250,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $100,000
James Reimer (1 Way Contract) $1,150,000 (3)
Jon Merrill (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (3)
Tanner Pearson (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (1)
Dennis Gilbert (1 Way Contract) $975,000 (4)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Zach Benson $950,000 (2)
Clark Bishop (1 Way Contract) $925,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Nikolas Matinpalo (1 Way Contract) $875,000 (3)
Justin Bailey (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Jeff Malott (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (5)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Tanner Laczynski (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (1)
Jacob Moverare (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Mikael Pyyhtia (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Matt Luff $775,000 (1)
Zachary Metsa (Out of Payroll) $770,000 (1)
Ken Appleby $762,500 (3)
Total Pro Players30
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $94,357,500
Year 2039 : $78,637,500
Year 2040 : $75,962,500
Year 2041 : $40,475,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $33,350,000
Year 2039 : $26,900,000
Year 2040 : $24,225,000
Year 2041 : $8,150,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $88,157,500
Year 2039 : $73,987,500
Year 2040 : $73,037,500
Year 2041 : $38,700,000

Farm Players Salaries

Ethan Samson $100,000 (1)
Jonathan Lekkerimaki $92,500 (1)
Ryan Ufko $92,500 (3)
Terik Parascak $92,500 (2)
Trey Augustine $88,125 (3)
Matyas Sapovaliv $88,125 (1)
Tucker Robertson $87,000 (1)
Maksymilian Szuber $85,917 (1)
Carter Gylander $85,500 (1)
William Lockwood $85,250 (1)
Stanislav Svozil $82,500 (2)
Kirill Kudryavtsev $82,500 (1)
Maxim Barbashev $77,500 (1)
Cedric Pare $77,500 (1)
Josh Nodler $77,500 (1)
Gunnarwolfe Fontaine $77,500 (1)
Reilly Webb $77,500 (1)
Brandon Scanlin $77,500 (1)
Travis Mitchell $77,500 (2)
Marshall Rifai $77,500 (3)
Ilya Safonov $70,625 (2)
Trey Taylor $70,000 (1)
Anri Ravinskis (Out of Payroll) $70,000 (1)
Noah Powell $70,000 (1)
Total Farm Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,963,042
Year 2039 : $581,250
Year 2040 : $258,125
Year 2041 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,833,750
Year 2039 : $540,625
Year 2040 : $237,500
Year 2041 : $0

Vancouver Canucks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameRogers Arena
Level 1: 7000 - $120 - 4,400 - 62.86%
Level 2: 6000 - $80 - 3,766 - 62.77%
Level 3: 2500 - $55 - 1,622 - 64.90%
Level 4: 4500 - $35 - 3,023 - 67.18%
Luxury : 1500 - $200 - 1,013 - 67.53%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1,910 - 95.48%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 975 - 97.45%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left10
Average Attendance - %13,825 - 64.30%
Average Income per Game$1,828,089
Year to Date Revenue$58,498,861
Farm
Home Games Left12
Average Attendance - %2,884 - 96.13%
Average Income per Game$81,450
Year to Date Revenue$2,443,500

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$119,202,834
Farm Players Total Salaries$867,956
Coaches Total Salaries$8,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$87,844,371
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,950,478
Pro Salary Cap To Date$75,171,359
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$18,280,894
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$977,400
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$1,107,990
Pro Estimated Expenses$31,023,720
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$23,129
Farm Estimated Expenses$902,031
Estimated Season Expenses$31,925,751
Season Salary Cap$108,087,824
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$24,041,809
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $31,187,824
Current Bank Account$43,077,355
Projected Bank Account$30,409,898

Pro Players Salaries

Jonathan Huberdeau (1 Way Contract) $10,500,000 (1)
Mathew Barzal (1 Way Contract) $9,150,000 (3)
Dougie Hamilton (1 Way Contract) $8,750,000 (4)
Steven Stamkos (1 Way Contract) $8,000,000 (4)
J.T. Miller (1 Way Contract) $8,000,000 (1)
Alex DeBrincat (1 Way Contract) $7,875,000 (2)
Devon Toews (1 Way Contract) $7,250,000 (3)
Jonathan Marchessault (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (3)
Mackenzie Blackwood (1 Way Contract) $5,250,000 (5)
Bryan Rust (1 Way Contract) $5,125,000 (3)
Philip Broberg (1 Way Contract) $4,600,000 (3)
Vladislav Namestnikov (1 Way Contract) $4,250,000 (5)
Brian Dumoulin (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (3)
Lars Eller (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (3)
Taylor Hall (1 Way Contract) $3,166,667 (4)
Arvid Soderblom (1 Way Contract) $2,750,000 (4)
Semyon Varlamov (1 Way Contract) $2,750,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,600,000
Jeremy Lauzon (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (1)
Justin Danforth (1 Way Contract) $1,667,000 (4)
Mark Kastelic (1 Way Contract) $1,566,667 (4)
Mike Reilly (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Logan Shaw $1,000,000 (5)
Darren Raddysh (1 Way Contract) $975,000 (2)
Matthew Peca (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (4)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Glenn Gawdin (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Travis Dermott (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Jacob Fowler $837,500 (2)
Mitchell Chaffee (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Laurent Dauphin (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
John Hayden (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Maxence Guenette (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Lucas Condotta (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Noah Gregor (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Declan Carlile (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (2)
Nick Cicek (1 Way Contract) $770,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Sean Day (1 Way Contract) $770,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Total Pro Players36
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $119,202,834
Year 2039 : $92,062,834
Year 2040 : $80,000,334
Year 2041 : $37,300,334
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $60,698,250
Year 2039 : $50,123,250
Year 2040 : $45,360,750
Year 2041 : $30,367,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $108,087,832
Year 2039 : $85,987,832
Year 2040 : $75,525,336
Year 2041 : $36,400,336

Farm Players Salaries

Owen Pickering $92,500 (1)
Patrick Moynihan $85,456 (1)
Ryan Francis $80,000 (1)
John Farinacci $77,500 (1)
Boris Katchouk $77,500 (1)
Mason Millman $77,500 (1)
Carson Focht $77,500 (1)
Adam Beckman $77,500 (1)
Tye Felhaber $77,500 (1)
Niilopekka Muhonen $75,000 (3)
Isaac Poulter $70,000 (1)
Total Farm Players11
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $867,956
Year 2039 : $75,000
Year 2040 : $75,000
Year 2041 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $857,500
Year 2039 : $75,000
Year 2040 : $75,000
Year 2041 : $0

Washington Capitals



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCapital One Arena
Level 1: 7000 - $99 - 5,357 - 76.53%
Level 2: 6000 - $74 - 4,133 - 68.88%
Level 3: 2500 - $60 - 1,516 - 60.64%
Level 4: 4500 - $35 - 3,108 - 69.06%
Luxury : 1500 - $170 - 1,443 - 96.23%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1,899 - 94.96%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 978 - 97.80%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left10
Average Attendance - %15,557 - 72.36%
Average Income per Game$1,909,113
Year to Date Revenue$61,091,622
Farm
Home Games Left13
Average Attendance - %2,877 - 95.90%
Average Income per Game$81,138
Year to Date Revenue$2,353,005

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$89,717,850
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,677,025
Coaches Total Salaries$8,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$74,303,262
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,670,587
Pro Salary Cap To Date$69,047,034
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$19,091,132
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$1,054,795
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$847,061
Pro Estimated Expenses$23,717,708
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$29,653
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,156,467
Estimated Season Expenses$24,874,175
Season Salary Cap$88,567,848
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$43,561,785
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $11,667,848
Current Bank Account$99,509,863
Projected Bank Account$94,781,615

Pro Players Salaries

Andrei Vasilevskiy (1 Way Contract) $9,500,000 (2)
Kirill Kaprizov (1 Way Contract) $9,000,000 (3)
Nick Suzuki (1 Way Contract) $7,875,000 (3)
Morgan Rielly (1 Way Contract) $7,500,000 (3)
Matty Beniers $7,142,850 (3)
Ryan Suter (1 Way Contract) $7,000,000 (2)
Adin Hill (1 Way Contract) $6,250,000 (4)
Joel Eriksson Ek (1 Way Contract) $5,250,000 (4)
Alexander Kerfoot (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (2)
Rasmus Andersson (1 Way Contract) $4,550,000 (1)
Zach Whitecloud (1 Way Contract) $2,750,000 (1)
Matthew Nieto $2,500,000 (2)
Alexander Romanov (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (1)
Alexis Lafreniere (1 Way Contract) $2,400,000 (6)
Kent Johnson (1 Way Contract) $1,800,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $650,000
Alexey Toropchenko $1,700,000 (2)
Logan Stanley (1 Way Contract) $1,250,000 (1)
Connor Zary (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (5)
Ryan Suzuki (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (3)
Cole Schwindt $1,000,000 (2)
Jordan Spence (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (2)
Isaak Phillips $925,000 (3)
Parker Kelly (1 Way Contract) $825,000 (3)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $89,717,850
Year 2039 : $86,467,850
Year 2040 : $58,767,850
Year 2041 : $22,800,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $31,372,917
Year 2039 : $27,385,417
Year 2040 : $9,596,667
Year 2041 : $3,387,500
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $88,567,848
Year 2039 : $77,517,848
Year 2040 : $49,817,848
Year 2041 : $14,900,000

Farm Players Salaries

Joel Blomqvist $92,500 (2)
Jordan Harris $92,500 (2)
Danila Yurov $92,500 (2)
Ben Kindel $92,500 (3)
Denton Mateychuk $92,500 (2)
Liam Ohgren $92,500 (3)
Eemil Viro $92,125 (1)
Ryan Greene $88,125 (3)
William Villeneuve $87,400 (1)
Dmitri Kuzmin $83,750 (2)
Adam Engstrom $83,750 (2)
Jakub Demek $79,375 (2)
Amadeus Lombardi $79,375 (5)
Zayde Wisdom $79,375 (2)
Gavin White $79,375 (2)
Stephen Halliday $79,375 (2)
Jacob Melanson $75,000 (2)
Ole Julian Bjorgvik Holm $75,000 (1)
Carl Lindbom $70,000 (2)
Ben McCartney $70,000 (2)
Total Farm Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,677,025
Year 2039 : $1,437,500
Year 2040 : $367,500
Year 2041 : $90,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,555,917
Year 2039 : $1,322,792
Year 2040 : $348,125
Year 2041 : $70,000

Winnipeg Jets



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCanada Life Center
Level 1: 7000 - $88 - 6,715 - 95.92%
Level 2: 6000 - $50 - 5,847 - 97.45%
Level 3: 2500 - $30 - 2,466 - 98.65%
Level 4: 4500 - $20 - 4,442 - 98.70%
Luxury : 1500 - $150 - 1,446 - 96.39%
Total Capacity :21500
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $25 - 1,967 - 98.36%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $10 - 998 - 99.84%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left9
Average Attendance - %20,915 - 97.28%
Average Income per Game$1,881,772
Year to Date Revenue$62,098,462
Farm
Home Games Left13
Average Attendance - %2,966 - 98.86%
Average Income per Game$59,166
Year to Date Revenue$1,715,805

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$120,087,500
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,553,800
Coaches Total Salaries$7,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$87,982,634
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,789,027
Pro Salary Cap To Date$81,690,372
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$16,935,944
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$769,154
Pro Remaining Season Days28
Pro Expenses Per Days$1,115,819
Pro Estimated Expenses$31,242,932
Farm Remaining Season Days39
Farm Expenses Per Days$20,595
Farm Estimated Expenses$803,205
Estimated Season Expenses$32,046,137
Season Salary Cap$117,725,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633$14,404,633
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $40,825,000
Current Bank Account$19,085,714
Projected Bank Account$4,744,675

Pro Players Salaries

Mikael Granlund (1 Way Contract) $10,000,000 (4)
Sergei Bobrovsky (1 Way Contract) $10,000,000 (1)
Tyler Seguin (1 Way Contract) $9,850,000 (3)
Ryan O'Reilly (1 Way Contract) $8,700,000 (4)
Sam Reinhart (1 Way Contract) $8,625,000 (4)
Esa Lindell (1 Way Contract) $8,500,000 (1)
Clayton Keller (1 Way Contract) $7,150,000 (2)
MacKenzie Weegar (1 Way Contract) $6,250,000 (3)
Owen Tippett (1 Way Contract) $6,200,000 (4)
Jason Zucker (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (1)
Kyle Palmieri (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (4)
Josh Manson (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (3)
Andre Burakovsky (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (3)
Casey Cizikas (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (2)
Nic Dowd (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (3)
Andrew Peeke $2,750,000 (1)
Brandon Bussi (1 Way Contract) $1,900,000 (3)
Zac Jones $1,500,000 (1)
Curtis Lazar (1 Way Contract) $1,250,000 (2)
Nico Daws $1,200,000 (3)
Mark Jankowski (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (1)
Marc Gatcomb (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (5)
Nate Schmidt (1 Way Contract) $900,000 (1)
Uvis Balinskis (1 Way Contract) $875,000 (2)
Ross Johnston $850,000 (4)
Joey Anderson (1 Way Contract) $800,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Jansen Harkins (1 Way Contract) $787,500 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Ryan Shea (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (2)
William Lagesson (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $0
Trent Miner $775,000 (1)
Colten Ellis (1 Way Contract) $775,000 (3)
Total Pro Players31
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $120,087,500
Year 2039 : $87,075,000
Year 2040 : $72,725,000
Year 2041 : $41,250,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $86,618,750
Year 2039 : $65,943,750
Year 2040 : $57,987,500
Year 2041 : $30,450,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2038 : $117,725,000
Year 2039 : $86,300,000
Year 2040 : $72,750,000
Year 2041 : $41,275,000

Farm Players Salaries

Cam Dineen $93,775 (1)
Carson Bjarnason (Out of Payroll) $88,125 (2)
Wilmer Skoog $85,000 (3)
Curtis Douglas $85,000 (2)
Steven Santini $85,000 (4)
Blade Jenkins $84,700 (1)
Jordan Sambrook $84,700 (1)
Noel Nordh $83,750 (2)
Coulson Pitre $83,750 (3)
Parker Ford $81,250 (2)
Jonah Gadjovich $77,500 (3)
Thomas Milic $75,000 (1)
Loke Johansson $70,625 (2)
Matyas Melovsky $70,625 (2)
Hunter St. Martin $70,625 (3)
Tuomas Uronen $70,625 (2)
Trent Swick $70,625 (2)
Austin Roest $70,625 (2)
Dylan Roobroeck $70,625 (2)
Maros Jedlicka $70,000 (1)
Jake Schmaltz $70,000 (1)
Total Farm Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,641,925
Year 2039 : $1,163,750
Year 2040 : $401,875
Year 2041 : $85,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2038 : $1,536,000
Year 2039 : $1,116,000
Year 2040 : $366,000
Year 2041 : $70,000

Salary Cap Centrale

Team

Current Fund

Season Salary Cap

Under Maximum of $132,129,633
Available Cap Space

Over Minimum of
$76,900,000

Farm Salary Cap

Under Maximum of
$10,000,000

Pro Players

Farm Players

Total Players

Anaheim Ducks $241,461,597 $91,530,000 $40,599,633 $14,630,000 $1,447,050 $8,552,950 281745
Boston Bruins $303,196,221 $103,364,280 $28,765,353 $26,464,280 $1,673,375 $8,326,625 242044
Buffalo Sabres $50,126,742 $110,924,104 $21,205,529 $34,024,104 $1,118,350 $8,881,650 291746
Calgary Flames $138,614,431 $96,889,168 $35,240,465 $19,989,168 $1,403,500 $8,596,500 301747
Carolina Hurricanes $198,149,530 $91,973,914 $40,155,719 $15,073,914 $994,800 $9,005,200 291544
Chicago Blackhawks $98,407,831 $86,131,664 $45,997,969 $9,231,664 $2,073,642 $7,926,358 302555
Colorado Avalanche $211,478,426 $106,400,000 $25,729,633 $29,500,000 $1,667,377 $8,332,623 212142
Columbus Blue Jackets $154,765,245 $83,445,192 $48,684,441 $6,545,192 $1,818,075 $8,181,925 272249
Dallas Stars $62,283,797 $84,667,896 $47,461,737 $7,767,896 $1,567,359 $8,432,641 301949
Detroit Red Wings $101,896,872 $105,715,000 $26,414,633 $28,815,000 $1,615,900 $8,384,100 252045
Edmonton Oilers $185,571,635 $83,040,000 $49,089,633 $6,140,000 $1,539,313 $8,460,687 252045
Florida Panthers $135,470,531 $104,965,000 $27,164,633 $28,065,000 $1,322,937 $8,677,063 271643
Los Angeles Kings $91,064,620 $112,175,000 $19,954,633 $35,275,000 $1,672,800 $8,327,200 292352
Minnesota Wild $160,572,670 $87,630,832 $44,498,801 $10,730,832 $2,075,957 $7,924,043 312455
Montreal Canadiens $99,550,981 $106,256,256 $25,873,377 $29,356,256 $1,269,500 $8,730,500 301545
Nashville Predators $187,517,387 $81,865,000 $50,264,633 $4,965,000 $1,527,958 $8,472,042 321850
New Jersey Devils $150,926,812 $79,890,832 $52,238,801 $2,990,832 $1,172,042 $8,827,958 371451
New York Islanders $116,243,461 $80,762,504 $51,367,129 $3,862,504 $1,481,070 $8,518,930 351954
New York Rangers $276,955,237 $110,756,248 $21,373,385 $33,856,248 $1,361,250 $8,638,750 321850
Ottawa Senators $264,568,057 $88,119,450 $44,010,183 $11,219,450 $1,402,188 $8,597,812 301646
Philadelphia Flyers $1,541,049 $98,151,250 $33,978,383 $21,251,250 $1,478,502 $8,521,498 311849
Pittsburgh Penguins $241,321,875 $105,539,250 $26,590,383 $28,639,250 $2,001,375 $7,998,625 272552
San Jose Sharks $163,737,425 $103,150,000 $28,979,633 $26,250,000 $1,603,750 $8,396,250 251944
St. Louis Blues $259,720,141 $80,660,771 $51,468,862 $3,760,771 $1,642,153 $8,357,847 252045
Tampa Bay Lightning $197,667,901 $103,117,856 $29,011,777 $26,217,856 $1,094,084 $8,905,916 331447
Toronto Maple Leafs $76,790,923 $86,102,500 $46,027,133 $9,202,500 $2,192,105 $7,807,895 292655
Utah Mammoth $124,035,982 $77,887,500 $54,242,133 $987,500 $1,893,042 $8,106,958 302454
Vancouver Canucks $43,077,355 $108,087,824 $24,041,809 $31,187,824 $867,956 $9,132,044 361147
Washington Capitals $99,509,863 $88,567,848 $43,561,785 $11,667,848 $1,677,025 $8,322,975 232043
Winnipeg Jets $19,085,714 $117,725,000 $14,404,633 $40,825,000 $1,553,800 $8,446,200 312152