Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - % |
| Arena Name | United Center |
| Level 1: | 7000 - $100 - 5,131 - 73.30% |
| Level 2: | 6000 - $60 - 5,543 - 92.38% |
| Level 3: | 2500 - $43 - 2,313 - 92.54% |
| Level 4: | 4500 - $23 - 4,303 - 95.61% |
| Luxury : | 1500 - $160 - 1,383 - 92.19% |
| Total Capacity : | 21500 |
| Farm |
| Farm Level 1: | 2000 - $33 - 1,912 - 95.60% |
| Farm Level 2: | 1000 - $15 - 961 - 96.12% |
| Farm Total Capacity : | 3000 |
Income |
| Home Games Left | 10 |
| Average Attendance - % | 18,673 - 86.85% |
| Average Income per Game | $1,885,409 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $60,333,091 |
| Farm |
| Home Games Left | 14 |
| Average Attendance - % | 2,873 - 95.78% |
| Average Income per Game | $77,516 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $2,170,449 |
Expense |
| Pro Players Total Salaries | $88,171,667 |
| Farm Players Total Salaries | $2,157,392 |
| Coaches Total Salaries | $6,500,000 |
| Luxury Taxe Total | $0 |
| Pro Year To Date Expenses | $63,958,974 |
| Farm Year To Date Expenses | $1,597,489 |
| Pro Salary Cap To Date | $59,447,882 |
| Farm Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
Estimate |
| Pro Estimated Season Revenue | $18,854,091 |
| Farm Estimated Season Revenue | $1,085,224 |
| Pro Remaining Season Days | 32 |
| Pro Expenses Per Days | $833,378 |
| Pro Estimated Expenses | $26,668,096 |
| Farm Remaining Season Days | 43 |
| Farm Expenses Per Days | $21,431 |
| Farm Estimated Expenses | $921,533 |
| Estimated Season Expenses | $27,589,629 |
| Season Salary Cap | $87,021,664 |
| Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $132,129,633 | $45,107,969 |
| Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 | $10,121,664 |
| Current Bank Account | $99,988,131 |
| Projected Bank Account | $92,337,817 |
|
Pro Players Salaries |
| Olli Maatta (1 Way Contract) |
$6,500,000 (3) |
| Damon Severson (1 Way Contract) |
$6,500,000 (2) |
| David Perron (1 Way Contract) |
$6,500,000 (3) |
| Pierre Engvall (1 Way Contract) |
$5,000,000 (2) |
| Miles Wood (1 Way Contract) |
$5,000,000 (3) |
| Rasmus Sandin (1 Way Contract) |
$4,600,000 (3) |
| Cam Talbot (1 Way Contract) |
$4,500,000 (3) |
| Fabian Zetterlund (1 Way Contract) |
$4,275,000 (1) |
| Joonas Korpisalo (1 Way Contract) |
$4,000,000 (3) |
| -1 Way Contract Salary Cap : | $2,850,000 |
| Connor Clifton |
$3,950,000 (3) |
| Max Domi (1 Way Contract) |
$3,750,000 (2) |
| Matias Maccelli (1 Way Contract) |
$3,425,000 (2) |
| Kevin Lankinen (1 Way Contract) |
$3,000,000 (2) |
| Beck Malenstyn (1 Way Contract) |
$2,916,667 (1) |
| Tanner Jeannot (1 Way Contract) |
$2,665,000 (1) |
| Derek Forbort (1 Way Contract) |
$2,000,000 (1) |
| Tyler Motte (1 Way Contract) |
$2,000,000 (2) |
| Ethen Frank |
$2,000,000 (1) |
| Oliver Wahlstrom |
$1,950,000 (1) |
| Justin Barron (1 Way Contract) |
$1,750,000 (3) |
| Spencer Stastney |
$1,525,000 (3) |
| Jonathan Aspirot |
$1,500,000 (1) |
| Samuel Blais |
$1,500,000 (4) |
| Josh Mahura |
$1,500,000 (1) |
| Cole Koepke |
$1,250,000 (1) |
| Tyson Jost (1 Way Contract) |
$1,000,000 (1) |
| Seth Griffith (1 Way Contract) |
$950,000 (2) |
| Daniil But |
$925,000 (2) |
| Cale Fleury (1 Way Contract) |
$890,000 (2) |
| Dustin Wolf (1 Way Contract) |
$850,000 (2) |
| Total Pro Players | 30 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2038 : $88,171,667 |
| Year 2039 : $64,115,000 |
| Year 2040 : $37,825,000 |
| Year 2041 : $1,000,000 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2038 : $54,135,250 |
| Year 2039 : $46,860,250 |
| Year 2040 : $29,875,000 |
| Year 2041 : $1,000,000 |
| Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract |
| Year 2038 : $87,021,667 |
| Year 2039 : $65,965,000 |
| Year 2040 : $38,675,000 |
| Year 2041 : $1,500,000 |
|
Farm Players Salaries |
| Ethan Bear |
$200,000 (1) |
| Keaton Middleton |
$100,000 (1) |
| Aidan McDonough |
$92,500 (1) |
| Lenni Hameenaho |
$88,125 (2) |
| Chase Bradley |
$87,500 (2) |
| Trevor Kuntar |
$87,000 (3) |
| Cross Hanas |
$86,000 (2) |
| Ryan McGregor |
$85,250 (1) |
| Hunter Skinner |
$85,250 (1) |
| Jacob Paquette |
$84,700 (1) |
| Ondrej Becher |
$83,750 (1) |
| Keith Petruzzelli |
$82,000 (1) |
| Sawyer Mynio |
$80,667 (3) |
| Ben Gleason |
$80,000 (1) |
| Luca Pinelli |
$79,375 (2) |
| Mason Beaupit |
$79,375 (1) |
| Erik Portillo |
$78,400 (3) |
| Jack Studnicka |
$77,500 (2) |
| Michael Milne |
$77,500 (2) |
| Noah Philp |
$77,500 (1) |
| Jake Livingstone |
$77,500 (1) |
| Skyler Brind'Amour |
$77,500 (2) |
| Ethan Haider |
$70,000 (1) |
| Quinn Olson |
$70,000 (2) |
| Roddy Ross |
$70,000 (1) |
| Total Farm Players | 25 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2038 : $2,157,392 |
| Year 2039 : $889,567 |
| Year 2040 : $246,067 |
| Year 2041 : $0 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2038 : $1,903,125 |
| Year 2039 : $854,375 |
| Year 2040 : $223,750 |
| Year 2041 : $0 |
|